X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Please click to expand each grade level for Honor Roll distinctions.

Note, students are sorted by Distinction (First Honors, Second Honors, Commended), then alphabetically by Last Name.

First Honors = 4.0 and above
Second Honors = 3.5-3.99
Commended = 3.0-3.49

*Honor Roll designation requires that no individual grade be below a B.

Year-End Honor Roll: 2021-2022

List of 4 items.

  • Class of 2022

    Student NameCityHonors Level
    Justin Abbott - Livingston - First Honors
    Kevin Agnew - Chatham - First Honors
    Willem Akian - Madison - First Honors
    Christopher Amoyaw - West Orange - First Honors
    Ruben Ananias - Montclair - First Honors
    Javier Aspinall - Morristown - First Honors
    Sergio Aspinall - Morristown - First Honors
    James Bailey - Madison - First Honors
    Joseph Bajzath - Fair Lawn - First Honors
    David Barsemian - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Joseph Bartolomeo - Florham Park - First Honors
    Aidan Batista - Gillette - First Honors
    Marco Bennett - Totowa - First Honors
    Nicholas Beyer - Nutley - First Honors
    Kent Bishop - Kinnelon - First Honors
    Andrew Bisig - Millburn - First Honors
    William Black - Warren - First Honors
    Ryan Bodnar - Mendham - First Honors
    Albert Bonardi - Highland Lakes - First Honors
    Anthony Bottino - Cranford - First Honors
    Sean Bragdon - Little Falls - First Honors
    Anthony Bulko - Chester - First Honors
    Liam Cavanaugh - Parsippany - First Honors
    Justin Chu - Florham Park - First Honors
    Francis Cifalino - East Hanover - First Honors
    Joseph Cilenti - Madison - First Honors
    Jackson Collins - Glen Ridge - First Honors
    Daniel Collum - Morris Plains - First Honors
    William Condon - Morristown - First Honors
    Nicholas Conforti - Livingston - First Honors
    Owen Cook - Chatham - First Honors
    Sean Coulson - Flanders - First Honors
    Jaden Craig - Montclair - First Honors
    Michael Crandall - Chatham - First Honors
    Andrew Cummins - Cranford - First Honors
    Frank Curcio - Totowa - First Honors
    Brian Daniels - Florham Park - First Honors
    Nicholas Daniels - Florham Park - First Honors
    Lukas DiGiovanni - South River - First Honors
    Edward Dolgov - Lincoln Park - First Honors
    Liam Dunphy - Florham Park - First Honors
    Tyler Fernandes - Harrison - First Honors
    Benjamin Ferrara - Verona - First Honors
    Jack Fitzpatrick - Morris Township - First Honors
    Declan Fitzsimmons - Millburn - First Honors
    Luke Freijomil - Warren - First Honors
    Stephen Gallo - Florham Park - First Honors
    Frank Giannini - Chatham - First Honors
    William Giarrusso - Verona - First Honors
    Charles Giordano - Verona - First Honors
    Dylan Gnecco - West Orange - First Honors
    Aiden Guarneri - Totowa - First Honors
    William Guiltinan - Chester - First Honors
    Luke Halligan - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Michael Handal - Totowa - First Honors
    James Hartley - Maplewood - First Honors
    Evan Hartnett - Green Village - First Honors
    James Hindy - Essex Fells - First Honors
    Alexander Horbacz - West Orange - First Honors
    Christian Hui - Nutley - First Honors
    Cameron Jones - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Dillon Jones - Irvington - First Honors
    Jack Kahney -  - First Honors
    Brady King - Rutherford - First Honors
    Samuel King - Morristown - First Honors
    Demetrios Koularmanis - Totowa - First Honors
    Nicholas Kranz - West Orange - First Honors
    Gavin Kreitz - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Christopher Landi - South Orange - First Honors
    John Lanza - Westfield - First Honors
    Zachary Levy - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    Drew Ligotti - Montclair - First Honors
    Andrew Lopes - Cranford - First Honors
    Aidan Mack - Whippany - First Honors
    Luke Mahala - Far Hills - First Honors
    Gaetano Maiorano - Warren - First Honors
    Bedros Maldjian - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Christopher Maldonado - Short Hills - First Honors
    Connor Malone - Florham Park - First Honors
    Maxwell Manchester - South Orange - First Honors
    Tyler Marion - Warren - First Honors
    Anthony Marques - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    John McClain - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Patrick McGowan - Clifton - First Honors
    Tyler McInteer-Sullivan - West Orange - First Honors
    Connor McLean - Chatham - First Honors
    John McNany - Livingston - First Honors
    James Patrick Meyo - Westfield - First Honors
    Andrew Mills - Maplewood - First Honors
    Christian Montanez - Boonton - First Honors
    Matthew Monteleone - Florham Park - First Honors
    Jackson Murray - Hoboken - First Honors
    Maxx Otto - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Michael Ouatu - Nutley - First Honors
    Mayowa Oyediran - Vauxhall - First Honors
    Elias Paulino - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Robert Peluso - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Karlens Pierre - Vauxhall - First Honors
    James Pulice - Florham Park - First Honors
    Yiyang Qian - Livingston - First Honors
    Matthew Rascionato - Totowa - First Honors
    Daniel Read - Chatham - First Honors
    Christian Robinson - Cranford - First Honors
    Sean Rodgers - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Jose Rodriguez-La Llave - Belleville - First Honors
    Edward Rogers - Madison - First Honors
    William Rose - Morristown - First Honors
    Owen Salmon - Verona - First Honors
    Jayden Santos - Newark - First Honors
    Gabriel Saulan - West Orange - First Honors
    Louis Scafidi - Clark - First Honors
    Lucas Schreiner - Westfield - First Honors
    David Schuster - Westfield - First Honors
    Joseph Sciarrone - East Hanover - First Honors
    Colin Sedlazek - Manasquan - First Honors
    Phillip Sgobba - Woodland Park - First Honors
    Michael Shannon - Cedar Knolls - First Honors
    Brady Sheaffer - Chester - First Honors
    Brian Sheehan - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Ronak Shetty - Summit - First Honors
    Jake Siino - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Brennen Sindle - East Hanover - First Honors
    Peter Sorgi - Glen Gardner - First Honors
    Daniel Spezzacatena - Caldwell - First Honors
    Quinn Spillett - Glen Ridge - First Honors
    Charles Stout - Warren - First Honors
    Garret Strangeway - Towaco - First Honors
    Oliver Sweeney - Summit - First Honors
    Myles Thomason - Montclair - First Honors
    Maxwell Toomey - New Providence - First Honors
    Connor Townson - Glen Ridge - First Honors
    Patrick Treacy - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Connor Underwood - Little Falls - First Honors
    Robert Valliciergo - Kenilworth - First Honors
    Andrew Villaruel - West Orange - First Honors
    Christopher Vitiello - East Hanover - First Honors
    Kleon Voliotis - Madison - First Honors
    Patrick Walega - Kinnelon - First Honors
    Caden Wasdyke - Florham Park - First Honors
    Reece Watkins - South Orange - First Honors
    Andrew White - Little Falls - First Honors
    Spencer Wong - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Peiang Yang - Livingston - First Honors
    James Yarussi - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Edward Zazzali - Nutley - First Honors
    Nathaniel Amaty - Succasunna - Second Honors
    Jake Aranowitz - Roseland - Second Honors
    Anthony Bateh - Warren - Second Honors
    Aaron Bertone - Montville - Second Honors
    Diego Bouzas - Lyndhurst - Second Honors
    Angelo DelGuercio - Roseland - Second Honors
    Tyler Delk - South Orange - Second Honors
    Jackson Dowd - Glen Ridge - Second Honors
    Nicholas Errico - Randolph - Second Honors
    Byron Maddox - Union - Second Honors
    Israel Marin - North Bergen - Second Honors
    Steven Naunton - Morris Plains - Second Honors
    James W. Powers, Jr - Madison - Second Honors
    Ethan Randall - Verona - Second Honors
    Luke Rosero - Livingston - Second Honors
    Patrick Scheurer - Madison - Second Honors
    Aidan Shiles - Summit - Second Honors
    Ryan Sindle - East Hanover - Second Honors
    David DePaul - Madison - Commended
  • Class of 2023

    Student NameCitySubcategory
    John Allen, IV - South Orange - First Honors
    Christopher Anderson - Madison - First Honors
    Anthony Armanious - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Daniel Armanious - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Leo Avigliano - Madison - First Honors
    Owen Baratta - Cranford - First Honors
    Michael Baron - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Peter Batanjany - Whippany - First Honors
    Lucah Benitez - Montclair - First Honors
    Benjamin Bevington - North Caldwell - First Honors
    Jackson Bleecker - West Orange - First Honors
    Gianluca Bollo - Montville - First Honors
    Alexander Borisuk - East Orange - First Honors
    Tucker Brady - Morristown - First Honors
    Marcus Brozon - Caldwell - First Honors
    Devin Campana - West Orange - First Honors
    Jason Campbell - Whippany - First Honors
    Daniel Carlucci - Clark - First Honors
    Chase Carroll - Randolph - First Honors
    Daniel Cerami - North Caldwell - First Honors
    Anthony Cerreto - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Haoyuan Chai - Livingston - First Honors
    Yihansheng Chen -  - First Honors
    Luca Chirichiello - Springfield - First Honors
    John Cirelli - East Hanover - First Honors
    Ryan Conroy - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Giuseppe Cuttone - Bernardsville - First Honors
    Michael Davis - Towaco - First Honors
    Maximilian De Fries - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Clark DeBerry - South Orange - First Honors
    John DeCicco - Westfield - First Honors
    Thomas DeNicola - Flanders - First Honors
    Rohan Desai - West Orange - First Honors
    Nicholas Devita - Nutley - First Honors
    Matthew Devlin - North Caldwell - First Honors
    John Duff - West Orange - First Honors
    Cade Duncza - Bound Brook - First Honors
    Charles Ehrsam - Westfield - First Honors
    Bohn Ench - Whippany - First Honors
    Isaac Gamboa - Landing - First Honors
    Joseph Gangi - Little Falls - First Honors
    Edward Garcia - Newark - First Honors
    Charles Gehringer - Gladstone - First Honors
    Jonah George - Parsippany - First Honors
    Andrea Grieco - Mendham - First Honors
    Frederick Groppe - Springfield - First Honors
    Sebastian Guadalupe - Cranford - First Honors
    Andrew Guarino - Union - First Honors
    Matthew Gupta - Berkeley Heights - First Honors
    Asad Hall - West Orange - First Honors
    Berkeley Harsch - Montclair - First Honors
    Christian Haviland - Westfield - First Honors
    James Haynes -  - First Honors
    Marcus Heitzman - Verona - First Honors
    Clark Hillabrant - Summit - First Honors
    Ethan Hoarle - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Christopher Iskander - West Orange - First Honors
    Liam Jones - West Caldwell - First Honors
    William Kahney - Cranford - First Honors
    Darren Keaveney - Chatham - First Honors
    Severyn Khomyak - Watchung - First Honors
    Ryan Kim - Summit - First Honors
    Gabriel Kovach - Livingston - First Honors
    Robert Lacki - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Thomas Lezynski - Westfield - First Honors
    Chun Ho Ken Li - Livingston - First Honors
    Aidan Liwanag - Wayne - First Honors
    Thomas Lombardi - Madison - First Honors
    Daniel Lowe - Mendham - First Honors
    Shawn Lyght - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    Ronith Maan - West Orange - First Honors
    Mason Mac - Montville - First Honors
    John Maletos - Montville - First Honors
    Rowan Xavier Marcelliano Landi - Morristown - First Honors
    Angel Martinez - Belleville - First Honors
    Ryan Matulonis - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    Matthew McCole - Verona - First Honors
    Connor McGahan - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Nicholas McKenna - Madison - First Honors
    Rafael Rocco Mendoza - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Andrew Merklinger - West Orange - First Honors
    Christian Miletic - Nutley - First Honors
    Ean Miller - Newark - First Honors
    Jack Monti - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Alexander Murphy - Short Hills - First Honors
    Stephen Niamke - West Orange - First Honors
    Joaquin Niehenke - Morristown - First Honors
    Ryan O'Connor - Essex Fells - First Honors
    Stephen O'Neil, Jr. - Mountain Lakes - First Honors
    William Oakes - Westfield - First Honors
    Michael Ozgar - Berkeley Heights - First Honors
    Jaycen Pagan - Newark - First Honors
    Lucas Parvulescu - Parsippany - First Honors
    Tianhao Peng - Livingston - First Honors
    Harrison Petrovcik - Westfield - First Honors
    Ryan Probst - Towaco - First Honors
    Matthew Prout - East Hanover - First Honors
    Jiayi Qiu - Livingston - First Honors
    Ryan Rauschenberger - Florham Park - First Honors
    Paolo Reyes - Nutley - First Honors
    Ethan Salzano - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Alex Santiago - Whippany - First Honors
    Justin Shadek - Kinnelon - First Honors
    Isaiah Shoyombo - Short Hills - First Honors
    Julien Siljanovski - Montville - First Honors
    Connor Small - Livingston - First Honors
    George Stavrou - Wyckoff - First Honors
    David Strus - Clifton - First Honors
    Jared Surajballi - West Orange - First Honors
    Michael Thompson - Nutley - First Honors
    Christian Timberlake - Cranford - First Honors
    Liam Toohey - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Nikolis Tsavekou - Westfield - First Honors
    William Underwood - Little Falls - First Honors
    Owen Waivada - Cedar Knolls - First Honors
    Joel Walker - Belleville - First Honors
    Kenneth Webb - Denville - First Honors
    Kelvin Williams - West Orange - First Honors
    Robert Williams - East Orange - First Honors
    Vincent Wong - Millburn - First Honors
    Leyan Yu - Millburn - First Honors
    Jiaao Zheng - Watchung - First Honors
    Tiancheng Zhou - Livingston - First Honors
    Freddie Berger - Florham Park - Second Honors
    Robert Campagna - Westfield - Second Honors
    Patrick Campbell - Summit - Second Honors
    Karan Chauhan - Montville - Second Honors
    Joseph Cifalino - East Hanover - Second Honors
    Newman Corriette - Scotch Plains - Second Honors
    Andrew Daly - Wayne - Second Honors
    Xavier Donaldson - Upper Montclair - Second Honors
    Brady Dubee - Morristown - Second Honors
    Michael Dunleavy - New Providence - Second Honors
    Logan Elfstrum - Westfield - Second Honors
    Charles Falk - Randolph - Second Honors
    James Grizzetti - Morristown - Second Honors
    Colton Grove - Mountain Lakes - Second Honors
    Malcolm Hayes - Newark - Second Honors
    Owen Heney - Maplewood - Second Honors
    Christian McPherson - Union - Second Honors
    Devon Mitchell - West Orange - Second Honors
    Damar Newcombe - Newark - Second Honors
    Stokely Palmer - West Orange - Second Honors
    Matthew Pepe - North Caldwell - Second Honors
    Dominic Reiger - Totowa - Second Honors
    Luca Rispoli - Whippany - Second Honors
    Marko Simcik - Watchung - Second Honors
    Jackson Simon - Montclair - Second Honors
    Bryan Sokol - West Caldwell - Second Honors
    Jordan Thenor - Irvington - Second Honors
    Connor Ward - Maplewood - Second Honors
    Darren Burton - Newark - Commended
    Jack Carrino - Califon - Commended
    Everett Johnson - West Orange - Commended
  • Class of 2024

    Student NameCityHonors Level
    Colin Aker - Whippany - First Honors
    Daniel Amorim - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Alexander Andia - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Kyle Bagaloyos - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    James Balsamo - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Michael Balsamo - West Caldwell - First Honors
    John Bancone - Summit - First Honors
    Wilken Bauer - Cranford - First Honors
    Peter Behrens - Whippany - First Honors
    Anthony James Bicksler - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Reed Bienstock - Westfield - First Honors
    Brendan Blaesser - Livingston - First Honors
    Raymond Bonanno - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Ryan Boyle - West Orange - First Honors
    Brandon Bruns - Boonton - First Honors
    Logan Brzozowski - Whippany - First Honors
    John Byrne - Raritan - First Honors
    Joaquin Inaki Cadag - Rockaway - First Honors
    Sebastian Cadena - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Jack Camporeale - Caldwell - First Honors
    Jacob Catchpole, Jr - Madison - First Honors
    Luca Celleri - West Orange - First Honors
    Brandon Chen - Clifton - First Honors
    Jonah Choi - Livingston - First Honors
    Colin Chou - Warren - First Honors
    Michael Clark - Boonton - First Honors
    James Crenshaw - South Orange - First Honors
    Drew D'Orsi - Mountainside - First Honors
    Kyle D'souza - Short Hills - First Honors
    Gabriel DaSilva - Cranford - First Honors
    Nathaniel Denninger - Morristown - First Honors
    Joseph Di Stefano - Califon - First Honors
    Andrew DiMaggio - Madison - First Honors
    Jordan Dones - Montclair - First Honors
    Connor Douglas - Bernardsville - First Honors
    James Driska - Summit - First Honors
    Brandon Dunn - Berkeley Heights - First Honors
    Tyler Dunn - Berkeley Heights - First Honors
    Dean Elwood - East Hanover - First Honors
    Daniel Fannick - North Plainfield - First Honors
    Casey Farrell - Nutley - First Honors
    Lucas Fernandez - New York - First Honors
    Zachary Figueira - North Arlington - First Honors
    Yan Fischer - South Orange - First Honors
    Michael Florczak - Lyndhurst - First Honors
    Arthur Fok - Summit - First Honors
    Broden Freker - Denville - First Honors
    Thomas Gagnon - Summit - First Honors
    Noah Garelick - South Orange - First Honors
    Joshua George - Parsippany - First Honors
    Colin Giarrusso - Verona - First Honors
    Owen Giblin - Cranford - First Honors
    Alex Gitto - Morristown - First Honors
    Ryan Go - Lake Hiawatha - First Honors
    Raul Gomez - Belleville - First Honors
    Kevin Gorelick - Westfield - First Honors
    Aidan Guerra - South Orange - First Honors
    Andrew Hladik - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Charles Hodulik - Califon - First Honors
    Hugh Horsey - Madison - First Honors
    Beckett Jarecke-Cheng - Maplewood - First Honors
    Francis Jaso - Morristown - First Honors
    Kevin Jiratatprasot - Nutley - First Honors
    Lamont Johnson - Irvington - First Honors
    Rhyon Jones - Irvington - First Honors
    Tyler Juhlin - Kinnelon - First Honors
    Aryan Kapoor - Millburn - First Honors
    Eamon Kavanagh - Berkeley Heights - First Honors
    Brandon Kelly - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Brendan Kennedy - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Matthew Kim - New Providence - First Honors
    Griffin King - Rutherford - First Honors
    Jack Klacik - Whippany - First Honors
    Matthew Knewitz - Millburn - First Honors
    Nicholas Lapczynski - Wallington - First Honors
    Charlie Latimer - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Aidan Law - Warren - First Honors
    Justin Lennon - Kinnelon - First Honors
    Chengze Li - West Orange - First Honors
    Jaysen Lim - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Brady Longstreet - Westfield - First Honors
    Mihran Maldjian - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Gabriel Malek - North Caldwell - First Honors
    Alessandro Manna - Towaco - First Honors
    Aidan Manning - Roseland - First Honors
    Kenny Mao - Summit - First Honors
    Vincent Mariniello - New Providence - First Honors
    Taylor Mason - Mountainside - First Honors
    Willem Masyra - Summit - First Honors
    Jaylen McClain - Rahway - First Honors
    Christopher McIntyre - Mountainside - First Honors
    Declan McKiernan - Essex Fells - First Honors
    Thomas Finn McNany - Livingston - First Honors
    Colin McNiff - Wayne - First Honors
    Dillon Millar - Verona - First Honors
    Patrick Miller - Westfield - First Honors
    Olivetan Millien - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Cade Minerley - South Orange - First Honors
    Christian Mirzaian - Madison - First Honors
    Kyle Miskowsky - Clifton - First Honors
    Peter Muir - Summit - First Honors
    Owen Mulvihill - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Declan Naughton - New Providence - First Honors
    James Nugent - North Caldwell - First Honors
    Aaron O'Brien - Short Hills - First Honors
    Casey O'Sullivan - Madison - First Honors
    Whye Li Ong - Livingston - First Honors
    Ifeanyi Ononiwu - Union - First Honors
    Edward Oslizly - Woodland Park - First Honors
    Thomas Ott de Vries - Madison - First Honors
    Joziah Pagan - Newark - First Honors
    Luigi Pantano - Verona - First Honors
    Zachary Pater - Mountainside - First Honors
    John Pollard - South Orange - First Honors
    Richard Poplawski - Clifton - First Honors
    Harold Ranges - Flemington - First Honors
    Krish Raval - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Michael Read - Chatham - First Honors
    John Rellah - Morristown - First Honors
    Luke Robinson - Cranford - First Honors
    Hudson Rocheville - Livingston - First Honors
    Generoso Romano - Roseland - First Honors
    Arun Roopani - West Orange - First Honors
    Luke Rossomondo - Basking Ridge - First Honors
    Cormac Rouse - Berkeley Heights - First Honors
    John Ryan - Westfield - First Honors
    James Scannella -  - First Honors
    William Schlageter - Maplewood - First Honors
    Connor Schmit - Florham Park - First Honors
    Nicolas Schoen - Caldwell - First Honors
    Maximilian Schreiner - Westfield - First Honors
    Bradley Schuster - Westfield - First Honors
    Arnav Sharma - Short Hills - First Honors
    Aidan Sheridan - Maplewood - First Honors
    Evan Sikora - Union - First Honors
    Lucas Simone - Short Hills - First Honors
    Michael Singh - Westfield - First Honors
    Goncalo Soares - Newark - First Honors
    Jonah Solages - Maplewood - First Honors
    Watson Steinwald - Westfield - First Honors
    Evan Surmay - Cranford - First Honors
    Dhruv Thakare - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    John Tierney - Denville - First Honors
    Mitchell Toomey - New Providence - First Honors
    Patrick Turchiano - Whippany - First Honors
    Shaan Udani - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Carlo VanVolkenburgh - Summit - First Honors
    Anthony Virone - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    Benjamin Vyzas - New Providence - First Honors
    Matthew Wendling - Clifton - First Honors
    Maxwell Williams - Montclair - First Honors
    Robert Wolff - Montclair - First Honors
    Kevin Wood - Verona - First Honors
    Riley Yan - West Orange - First Honors
    John Zazzali - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    David Adams - Nutley - Second Honors
    Matthew Akins - Scotch Plains - Second Honors
    Chase Allen - Little Falls - Second Honors
    Luis Amaral - Bloomfield - Second Honors
    Kenneth Bajzath - Fair Lawn - Second Honors
    Brandon Bauer - Long Valley - Second Honors
    Mark Bergamotto, Jr. - Union - Second Honors
    Ryan Bevensee - Union - Second Honors
    Christian Black - Warren - Second Honors
    Robert Callegari - Totowa - Second Honors
    KC Campbell - Newark - Second Honors
    Michael Cicalese Jr. - East Hanover - Second Honors
    Robert Clark - Maplewood - Second Honors
    John Dec - Millington - Second Honors
    Michael Dunmore - Montclair - Second Honors
    Evan Hart - Whippany - Second Honors
    Landon Jordan - Westfield - Second Honors
    Sebastian Koryszewski - Lebanon - Second Honors
    Edward Krupski - Clark - Second Honors
    Jake Laskowski - Maplewood - Second Honors
    Christian Legge - Basking Ridge - Second Honors
    William Ligotti - Montclair - Second Honors
    Alexander Manoukian - Hoboken - Second Honors
    Conlan Matthews - Chatham - Second Honors
    Andrew Montoya - Elizabeth - Second Honors
    Miller Nelson - South Orange - Second Honors
    Sebastian Occhino - Madison - Second Honors
    Peter Peluso - Cedar Grove - Second Honors
    Joseph Queli - Mountainside - Second Honors
    Matteo Reina - West Orange - Second Honors
    Micah Romain - East Orange - Second Honors
    Nicholas Schneider - Morristown - Second Honors
    Christian Schweiger - Tewksbury - Second Honors
    Matteo Spain - West Orange - Second Honors
    Chase Tarnoff - Montville - Second Honors
    Brady Williamson - Maplewood - Second Honors
    Qirui Yuan - West Orange - Second Honors
    Yann Niamke - West Orange - Commended
  • Class of 2025

    Student NameCityHonors Level
    Michael Allen - Haledon - First Honors
    John Angelillo - Montclair - First Honors
    Daniel Ariza - Belleville - First Honors
    Henry Ayers - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Maxim Bank-Walker - South Orange - First Honors
    Marco Basile - Westfield - First Honors
    Henry Bauman - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Christopher Bell - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    Christian Bucciarelli - Florham Park - First Honors
    Colin Burke - Lake Hopatcong - First Honors
    Seth Burrowes - Hackettstown - First Honors
    Franco Antonio Callejas - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Zac Calveric - South Orange - First Honors
    Matthew Capra - Fairfield - First Honors
    Julian Cauvin - Montclair - First Honors
    Luke Chua - Short Hills - First Honors
    Michael Clifford - Sparta - First Honors
    Julian Colon - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Theodore Coyle - Verona - First Honors
    Kamau Cumberbatch - Irvington - First Honors
    Daniel Dashkevich - Nutley - First Honors
    Griffin Derr - Essex Fells - First Honors
    Lars Dorson - Montclair - First Honors
    Luke Ench - Whippany - First Honors
    Alexander Farag - Morris Plains - First Honors
    Ryan Felton - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Michael Finn - Morristown - First Honors
    Gavin Fochtman - North Caldwell - First Honors
    Michael Formosa - North Caldwell - First Honors
    Kaden Frei - Summit - First Honors
    Thomas Gabriel - Caldwell - First Honors
    Vaughn Gallagher - Hoboken - First Honors
    Brian Garcia - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Gregory Garcia - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Dylan Gibbs - Livingston - First Honors
    Luca Giordano - Livingston - First Honors
    Stuart Gold - Glen Ridge - First Honors
    Noah Gomez - Clifton - First Honors
    Alberto Grossetti - Nutley - First Honors
    Jayden Harrington - Glen Ridge - First Honors
    Carter Herman - Summit - First Honors
    Isaac Jacoby - Bloomfield - First Honors
    Keith Jiratatprasot - Nutley - First Honors
    Cole Jordan - Morristown - First Honors
    Ryan Juliano - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Egan Kavanaugh - Maplewood - First Honors
    Timothy Keaveney - Chatham - First Honors
    Conor Keenan - Fairfield - First Honors
    Brayden Kijanka - Morristown - First Honors
    Omer Korkmaz - Franklin Lakes - First Honors
    Nicholas Lazzari - New Providence - First Honors
    Xavier Levy - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    Mack Lipari - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Christian LoGrande - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Matthew Maceri - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    William Magaldi - Upper Montclair - First Honors
    William Mahala - Far Hills - First Honors
    Jayson McArdle - West Orange - First Honors
    Michael Meany - Summit - First Honors
    David Megalla - Verona - First Honors
    Benjamin Mills - Metuchen - First Honors
    Lucas Miranda - Clifton - First Honors
    Scott Morgan - Chatham - First Honors
    Noah Nader - Morristown - First Honors
    Nicholas Nilio - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Jonathan O'Connor - East Hanover - First Honors
    Connor O'Neill - Short Hills - First Honors
    Dylan Oakes - Westfield - First Honors
    Chisom Opara - East Orange - First Honors
    Nicolas Pastor - West Orange - First Honors
    George Peralvo - North Bergen - First Honors
    Tyler Powers - West Caldwell, - First Honors
    Jonas Preesada - Iselin - First Honors
    Alexander Ramirez - Newark - First Honors
    Timothy Rauschenberger - Florham Park - First Honors
    Asa Ravenell - Glen Ridge - First Honors
    Clark Rich - North Caldwell - First Honors
    Sebastian Rios-Valdez - South Orange - First Honors
    Eric Riso - Chatham - First Honors
    Nicholas Romeo - New Providence - First Honors
    Alexandre Rosental - Maplewood - First Honors
    Nolan Sabel - New Providence - First Honors
    David Sadek - Cedar Grove - First Honors
    Tony Sebastian - Parsippany - First Honors
    Tadas Simone - Cranford - First Honors
    Cooper Stahley - Scotch Plains - First Honors
    Tyler Szala - Clifton - First Honors
    Anthony Tannous - Bloomfield - First Honors
    David Thompson - Summit - First Honors
    Brandon Tomeo - West Caldwell - First Honors
    Andrew Tralongo - Rutherford - First Honors
    Benjamin Tully - Livingston - First Honors
    Jack Vinitsky - West Caldwell - First Honors
    William Walsh - Maplewood - First Honors
    Max Widmer - Weehawken - First Honors
    Nathan Yarnall - Summit - First Honors
    Blake Zampino - Towaco - First Honors
    Joshua Antilus - Irvington - Second Honors
    Nicholas Aumenta - Scotch Plains - Second Honors
    Roman Baldwin - Summit - Second Honors
    Jonah Basile - Westfield - Second Honors
    Timothy Bucciarelli - Florham Park - Second Honors
    Xavian Cintron - Wallington - Second Honors
    Jeffrey Conte - West Caldwell - Second Honors
    Justin Cook - Chatham - Second Honors
    George Cote - Madison - Second Honors
    James Delaney - Westfield - Second Honors
    Ryan Dewland - Cedar Grove - Second Honors
    Nicholas Dragone - Morris Plains - Second Honors
    Nolan Eilender - Madison - Second Honors
    Jack Elfstrum - Westfield - Second Honors
    Maximus Figueroa - Little Falls - Second Honors
    Jack Gilmore - North Arlington - Second Honors
    Dylan Guzzardo - Morris Plains - Second Honors
    Marcelo Harsch - Montclair - Second Honors
    Mason Holley - Green Brook - Second Honors
    Matthew Lynch - Bedminster - Second Honors
    Mason Maldonado - Maplewood - Second Honors
    Christopher Martin - New Vernon - Second Honors
    Marcellus McCloud - West Orange - Second Honors
    Kenneth McGowan - Clifton - Second Honors
    William Morrow - Morristown - Second Honors
    Tyler O'Donnell - Verona - Second Honors
    Adeoluwa Olajide - West Orange - Second Honors
    Rohan Pai - South Orange - Second Honors
    Kyle Phillips - Towaco - Second Honors
    Christopher Plenca - Scotch Plains - Second Honors
    Christian Quinones - West Orange - Second Honors
    Nikholas Reina - West Orange - Second Honors
    Lucas Samuel - South Orange - Second Honors
    Dylan Sheehan - Chatham - Second Honors
    Matthew Sieman - New Providence - Second Honors
    Austin Silverman - Flanders - Second Honors
    Konstantinos Triantafillides - Montville - Second Honors
    Jack Walsh - Madison - Second Honors
    Julian Eisenberg - Morristown - Commended

Honor Roll - Winter 2021-2022

List of 4 items.

  • Class of 2022

    StudentCityHonors Level
    Kevin Agnew - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Willem Akian - Madison - 1st Honors
    Ruben Ananias - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Javier Aspinall - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Sergio Aspinall - Morristown - 1st Honors
    James Bailey - Madison - 1st Honors
    Joseph Bajzath - Fair Lawn - 1st Honors
    David Barsemian - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Joseph Bartolomeo - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Aidan Batista - Gillette - 1st Honors
    Marco Bennett - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Beyer - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Kent Bishop - Kinnelon - 1st Honors
    William Black - Warren - 1st Honors
    Ryan Bodnar - Mendham - 1st Honors
    Anthony Bottino - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Sean Bragdon - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Christopher Bubniak - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Anthony Bulko - Chester - 1st Honors
    Liam Cavanaugh - Parsippany - 1st Honors
    Justin Chu - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Joseph Cilenti - Madison - 1st Honors
    William Cody - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Jackson Collins - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Daniel Collum - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    William Condon - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Conforti - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Owen Cook - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Sean Coulson - Flanders - 1st Honors
    Jaden Craig - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Andrew Cummins - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Frank Curcio - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Daniels - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Lukas DiGiovanni - South River - 1st Honors
    Jackson Dowd - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Liam Dunphy - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Tyler Fernandes - Harrison - 1st Honors
    Benjamin Ferrara - Verona - 1st Honors
    Luke Freijomil - Warren - 1st Honors
    Stephen Gallo - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Frank Giannini - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Charles Giordano - Verona - 1st Honors
    Dylan Gnecco - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Aiden Guarneri - Totowa - 1st Honors
    William Guiltinan - Chester - 1st Honors
    Luke Halligan - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Michael Handal - Totowa - 1st Honors
    James Hartley - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Evan Hartnett - Green Village - 1st Honors
    James Hindy - Essex Fells - 1st Honors
    Alexander Horbacz - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Christian Hui - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Cameron Jones - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Dillon Jones - Irvington - 1st Honors
    Jack Kahney -  - 1st Honors
    Brady King - Rutherford - 1st Honors
    Samuel King - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Demetrios Koularmanis - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Gavin Kreitz - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Christopher Landi - South Orange - 1st Honors
    John Lanza - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Zachary Levy - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Drew Ligotti - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Aidan Mack - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Luke Mahala - Far Hills - 1st Honors
    Gaetano Maiorano - Warren - 1st Honors
    Bedros Maldjian - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Christopher Maldonado - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Connor Malone - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Maxwell Manchester - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Israel Marin - North Bergen - 1st Honors
    Anthony Marques - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    John McClain - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Patrick McGowan - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Tyler McInteer-Sullivan - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Connor McLean - Chatham - 1st Honors
    John McNany - Livingston - 1st Honors
    James Patrick Meyo - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Andrew Mills - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Christian Montanez - Boonton - 1st Honors
    Matthew Monteleone - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Jackson Murray - Hoboken - 1st Honors
    Maxx Otto - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Michael Ouatu - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Mayowa Oyediran - Vauxhall - 1st Honors
    Elias Paulino - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Pomponio - Cranford - 1st Honors
    James Pulice - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Matthew Rascionato - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Daniel Read - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Christian Robinson - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Sean Rodgers - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Jose Rodriguez-La Llave - Belleville - 1st Honors
    Edward Rogers - Madison - 1st Honors
    William Rose - Morristown - 1st Honors