X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Please click to expand each grade level for Honor Roll distinctions.

Note, students are sorted by Distinction (First Honors, Second Honors, Commended), then alphabetically by Last Name.

First Honors = 4.0 and above
Second Honors = 3.5-3.99
Commended = 3.0-3.49

*Honor Roll designation requires that no individual grade be below a B.

Honor Roll - Winter 2021-2022

List of 4 items.

  • Class of 2022

    StudentCityHonors Level
    Kevin Agnew - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Willem Akian - Madison - 1st Honors
    Ruben Ananias - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Javier Aspinall - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Sergio Aspinall - Morristown - 1st Honors
    James Bailey - Madison - 1st Honors
    Joseph Bajzath - Fair Lawn - 1st Honors
    David Barsemian - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Joseph Bartolomeo - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Aidan Batista - Gillette - 1st Honors
    Marco Bennett - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Beyer - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Kent Bishop - Kinnelon - 1st Honors
    William Black - Warren - 1st Honors
    Ryan Bodnar - Mendham - 1st Honors
    Anthony Bottino - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Sean Bragdon - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Christopher Bubniak - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Anthony Bulko - Chester - 1st Honors
    Liam Cavanaugh - Parsippany - 1st Honors
    Justin Chu - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Joseph Cilenti - Madison - 1st Honors
    William Cody - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Jackson Collins - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Daniel Collum - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    William Condon - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Conforti - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Owen Cook - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Sean Coulson - Flanders - 1st Honors
    Jaden Craig - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Andrew Cummins - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Frank Curcio - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Daniels - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Lukas DiGiovanni - South River - 1st Honors
    Jackson Dowd - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Liam Dunphy - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Tyler Fernandes - Harrison - 1st Honors
    Benjamin Ferrara - Verona - 1st Honors
    Luke Freijomil - Warren - 1st Honors
    Stephen Gallo - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Frank Giannini - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Charles Giordano - Verona - 1st Honors
    Dylan Gnecco - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Aiden Guarneri - Totowa - 1st Honors
    William Guiltinan - Chester - 1st Honors
    Luke Halligan - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Michael Handal - Totowa - 1st Honors
    James Hartley - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Evan Hartnett - Green Village - 1st Honors
    James Hindy - Essex Fells - 1st Honors
    Alexander Horbacz - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Christian Hui - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Cameron Jones - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Dillon Jones - Irvington - 1st Honors
    Jack Kahney -  - 1st Honors
    Brady King - Rutherford - 1st Honors
    Samuel King - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Demetrios Koularmanis - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Gavin Kreitz - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Christopher Landi - South Orange - 1st Honors
    John Lanza - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Zachary Levy - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Drew Ligotti - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Aidan Mack - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Luke Mahala - Far Hills - 1st Honors
    Gaetano Maiorano - Warren - 1st Honors
    Bedros Maldjian - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Christopher Maldonado - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Connor Malone - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Maxwell Manchester - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Israel Marin - North Bergen - 1st Honors
    Anthony Marques - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    John McClain - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Patrick McGowan - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Tyler McInteer-Sullivan - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Connor McLean - Chatham - 1st Honors
    John McNany - Livingston - 1st Honors
    James Patrick Meyo - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Andrew Mills - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Christian Montanez - Boonton - 1st Honors
    Matthew Monteleone - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Jackson Murray - Hoboken - 1st Honors
    Maxx Otto - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Michael Ouatu - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Mayowa Oyediran - Vauxhall - 1st Honors
    Elias Paulino - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Pomponio - Cranford - 1st Honors
    James Pulice - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Matthew Rascionato - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Daniel Read - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Christian Robinson - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Sean Rodgers - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Jose Rodriguez-La Llave - Belleville - 1st Honors
    Edward Rogers - Madison - 1st Honors
    William Rose - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Owen Salmon - Verona - 1st Honors
    Gabriel Saulan - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Louis Scafidi - Clark - 1st Honors
    Lucas Schreiner - Westfield - 1st Honors
    David Schuster - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Colin Sedlazek - Manasquan - 1st Honors
    Phillip Sgobba - Woodland Park - 1st Honors
    Michael Shannon - Cedar Knolls - 1st Honors
    Brady Sheaffer - Chester - 1st Honors
    Brian Sheehan - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Ronak Shetty - Summit - 1st Honors
    Jake Siino - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Brennen Sindle - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Daniel Spezzacatena - Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Quinn Spillett - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Charles Stout - Warren - 1st Honors
    Garret Strangeway - Towaco - 1st Honors
    Oliver Sweeney - Summit - 1st Honors
    Myles Thomason - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Maxwell Toomey - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Connor Townson - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Connor Underwood - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Robert Valliciergo - Kenilworth - 1st Honors
    Carmine Villani - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Andrew Villaruel - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Christopher Vitiello - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Patrick Walega - Kinnelon - 1st Honors
    Caden Wasdyke - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Reece Watkins - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Andrew White - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Spencer Wong - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Peiang Yang - Livingston - 1st Honors
    James Yarussi - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Edward Zazzali - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Nathaniel Amaty - Succasunna - 2nd Honors
    Jake Aranowitz - Roseland - 2nd Honors
    Anthony Bateh - Warren - 2nd Honors
    Andrew Bisig - Millburn - 2nd Honors
    Diego Bouzas - Lyndhurst - 2nd Honors
    Louis David - Mountainside - 2nd Honors
    Angelo DelGuercio - Roseland - 2nd Honors
    Nicholas Errico - Randolph - 2nd Honors
    William Giarrusso - Verona - 2nd Honors
    Lukas Kashuba - Madison - 2nd Honors
    Byron Maddox - Union - 2nd Honors
    Ethan Ortega - Bloomfield - 2nd Honors
    Robert Peluso - Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors
    James W. Powers, Jr - Madison - 2nd Honors
    Yiyang Qian - Livingston - 2nd Honors
    Ethan Randall - Verona - 2nd Honors
    Luke Rosero - Livingston - 2nd Honors
    Patrick Shamieh - Whippany - 2nd Honors
    Ryan Sindle - East Hanover - 2nd Honors
    Jack Yousey - Madison - 2nd Honors
    Andrew Kaminski - Whippany - Commended
  • Class of 2023

    StudentCitySubcategory
    John Allen, IV - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Christopher Anderson - Madison - 1st Honors
    Anthony Armanious - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Daniel Armanious - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Leo Avigliano - Madison - 1st Honors
    Owen Baratta - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Michael Baron - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Peter Batanjany - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Lucah Benitez - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Benjamin Bevington - North Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Jackson Bleecker - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Gianluca Bollo - Montville - 1st Honors
    Tucker Brady - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Marcus Brozon - Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Jason Campbell - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Patrick Campbell - Summit - 1st Honors
    Daniel Carlucci - Clark - 1st Honors
    Chase Carroll - Randolph - 1st Honors
    Haoyuan Chai - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Yihansheng Chen - Llivingston - 1st Honors
    Luca Chirichiello - Springfield - 1st Honors
    John Cirelli - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Ryan Conroy - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Giuseppe Cuttone - Bernardsville - 1st Honors
    Michael Davis - Towaco - 1st Honors
    Maximilian De Fries - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    John DeCicco - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Thomas DeNicola - Flanders - 1st Honors
    Rohan Desai - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Matthew Devlin - North Caldwell - 1st Honors
    John Duff - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Cade Duncza - Bound Brook - 1st Honors
    Charles Ehrsam - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Bohn Ench - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Isaac Gamboa - Landing - 1st Honors
    Joseph Gangi - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Edward Garcia - Newark - 1st Honors
    Charles Gehringer - Gladstone - 1st Honors
    Jonah George - Parsippany - 1st Honors
    Andrea Grieco - Mendham - 1st Honors
    Frederick Groppe - Springfield - 1st Honors
    Sebastian Guadalupe - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Andrew Guarino - Union - 1st Honors
    Matthew Gupta - Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors
    Berkeley Harsch - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Christian Haviland - Westfield - 1st Honors
    James Haynes -  - 1st Honors
    Marcus Heitzman - Verona - 1st Honors
    Clark Hillabrant - Summit - 1st Honors
    Ethan Hoarle - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Christopher Iskander - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Liam Jones - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    William Kahney -  - 1st Honors
    Severyn Khomyak - Watchung - 1st Honors
    Ryan Kim - Summit - 1st Honors
    Robert Lacki - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Thomas Lezynski - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Chun Ho Ken Li - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Aidan Liwanag - Wayne - 1st Honors
    Thomas Lombardi - Madison - 1st Honors
    Shawn Lyght - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Ronith Maan - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Mason Mac - Montville - 1st Honors
    John Maletos - Montville - 1st Honors
    Angel Martinez - Belleville - 1st Honors
    Ryan Matulonis - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Matthew McCole - Verona - 1st Honors
    Connor McGahan - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Nicholas McKenna - Madison - 1st Honors
    Andrew Merklinger - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Christian Miletic - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Ean Miller - Newark - 1st Honors
    Jack Monti - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Sean Murphy - Mountainside - 1st Honors
    Stephen Niamke - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Joaquin Niehenke - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Ryan O'Connor - Essex Fells - 1st Honors
    William Oakes - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Michael Ozgar - Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors
    Jaycen Pagan - Newark - 1st Honors
    Lucas Parvulescu - Parsippany - 1st Honors
    Tianhao Peng - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Harrison Petrovcik - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Ryan Probst - Towaco - 1st Honors
    Matthew Prout - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Jiayi Qiu - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Ryan Rauschenberger - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Luca Rispoli - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Ethan Salzano - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Justin Shadek - Kinnelon - 1st Honors
    Isaiah Shoyombo - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Julien Siljanovski - Montville - 1st Honors
    Connor Small - Livingston - 1st Honors
    George Stavrou - Wyckoff - 1st Honors
    David Strus - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Jared Surajballi - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Michael Thompson - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Liam Toohey - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Nikolis Tsavekou - Westfield - 1st Honors
    William Underwood - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Owen Waivada - Cedar Knolls - 1st Honors
    Joel Walker - Belleville - 1st Honors
    Vincent Wong - Millburn - 1st Honors
    Jiaao Zheng - Watchung - 1st Honors
    Freddie Berger - Florham Park - 2nd Honors
    Robert Campagna - Westfield - 2nd Honors
    Karan Chauhan - Montville - 2nd Honors
    Brady Dubee - Morristown - 2nd Honors
    Charles Falk - Randolph - 2nd Honors
    Elijah Foster - Plainfield - 2nd Honors
    Colton Grove - Mountain Lakes - 2nd Honors
    Asad Hall - West Orange - 2nd Honors
    Malcolm Hayes - Newark - 2nd Honors
    Owen Heney - Maplewood - 2nd Honors
    Daniel Lowe - Mendham - 2nd Honors
    Rowan Xavier Marcelliano Landi - Morristown - 2nd Honors
    Rafael Rocco Mendoza - Morris Plains - 2nd Honors
    Alexander Murphy - Short Hills - 2nd Honors
    Joseph Nader - Morristown - 2nd Honors
    Alex Oladapo - Montclair - 2nd Honors
    Stokely Palmer - West Orange - 2nd Honors
    Jackson Simon - Montclair - 2nd Honors
    Bryan Sokol - West Caldwell - 2nd Honors
    Jordan Thenor - Irvington - 2nd Honors
    Connor Ward - Maplewood - 2nd Honors
    Timothy Winz - Florham Park - 2nd Honors
    Tiancheng Zhou - Livingston - 2nd Honors
    Darren Burton - Newark - Commended
    Kyle Jackson - Long Valley - Commended
    Colton Russo - Summit - Commended
  • Class of 2024

    StudentHometownHonors Level
    Colin Aker - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Chase Allen - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Alexander Andia - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Kyle Bagaloyos - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    James Balsamo - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Michael Balsamo - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    John Bancone - Summit - 1st Honors
    Wilken Bauer - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Peter Behrens - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Anthony James Bicksler - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Reed Bienstock - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Christian Black - Warren - 1st Honors
    Brendan Blaesser - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Raymond Bonanno - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Ryan Boyle - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Brandon Bruns - Boonton - 1st Honors
    Logan Brzozowski - Whippany - 1st Honors
    John Byrne - Raritan - 1st Honors
    Joaquin Inaki Cadag - Rockaway - 1st Honors
    Robert Callegari - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Jack Camporeale - Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Jacob Catchpole, Jr - Madison - 1st Honors
    Brandon Chen - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Jonah Choi - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Colin Chou - Warren - 1st Honors
    Michael Clark - Boonton - 1st Honors
    James Crenshaw - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Drew D'Orsi - Mountainside - 1st Honors
    Kyle D'souza - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Gabriel DaSilva - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Nathaniel Denninger - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Miles DePaul - Madison - 1st Honors
    Andrew DiMaggio - Madison - 1st Honors
    Jordan Dones - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Connor Douglas - Bernardsville - 1st Honors
    James Driska - Summit - 1st Honors
    Michael Dunmore - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Brandon Dunn - Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors
    Tyler Dunn - Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors
    Dean Elwood - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Daniel Fannick - North Plainfield - 1st Honors
    Casey Farrell - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Lucas Fernandez - New York - 1st Honors
    Zachary Figueira - North Arlington - 1st Honors
    Yan Fischer - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Michael Florczak - Lyndhurst - 1st Honors
    Arthur Fok - Summit - 1st Honors
    Broden Freker - Denville - 1st Honors
    Thomas Gagnon - Summit - 1st Honors
    Noah Garelick - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Joshua George - Parsippany - 1st Honors
    Colin Giarrusso - Verona - 1st Honors
    Owen Giblin - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Alex Gitto - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Ryan Go - Lake Hiawatha - 1st Honors
    Raul Gomez - Belleville - 1st Honors
    Kevin Gorelick - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Aidan Guerra - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Andrew Hladik - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Charles Hodulik - Califon - 1st Honors
    Hugh Horsey - Madison - 1st Honors
    Beckett Jarecke-Cheng - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Francis Jaso - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Lamont Johnson - Irvington - 1st Honors
    Rhyon Jones - Irvington - 1st Honors
    Tyler Juhlin - Kinnelon - 1st Honors
    Aryan Kapoor - Millburn - 1st Honors
    Eamon Kavanagh - Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors
    Brandon Kelly - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Brendan Kennedy - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Matthew Kim - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Griffin King - Rutherford - 1st Honors
    Jack Klacik - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Matthew Knewitz - Millburn - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Lapczynski - Wallington - 1st Honors
    Jake Laskowski - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Charlie Latimer - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Aidan Law - Warren - 1st Honors
    Christian Legge - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Justin Lennon - Kinnelon - 1st Honors
    Chengze Li - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Jaysen Lim - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Brady Longstreet - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Mihran Maldjian - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Gabriel Malek - North Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Alessandro Manna - Towaco - 1st Honors
    Aidan Manning - Roseland - 1st Honors
    Kenny Mao - Summit - 1st Honors
    Vincent Mariniello - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Taylor Mason - Mountainside - 1st Honors
    Willem Masyra - Summit - 1st Honors
    Jaylen McClain - Rahway - 1st Honors
    Christopher McIntyre - Mountainside - 1st Honors
    Declan McKiernan - Essex Fells - 1st Honors
    Thomas Finn McNany - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Colin McNiff - Wayne - 1st Honors
    Patrick Miller - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Olivetan Millien - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Cade Minerley - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Christian Mirzaian - Madison - 1st Honors
    Kyle Miskowsky - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Peter Muir - Summit - 1st Honors
    Owen Mulvihill - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Declan Naughton - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Miller Nelson - South Orange - 1st Honors
    James Nugent - North Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Aaron O'Brien - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Casey O'Sullivan - Madison - 1st Honors
    Sebastian Occhino - Madison - 1st Honors
    Whye Li Ong - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Ifeanyi Ononiwu - Union - 1st Honors
    Edward Oslizly - Woodland Park - 1st Honors
    Thomas Ott de Vries - Madison - 1st Honors
    Joziah Pagan - Newark - 1st Honors
    Luigi Pantano - Verona - 1st Honors
    John Pollard - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Richard Poplawski - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Joseph Queli - Mountainside - 1st Honors
    Harold Ranges - Flemington - 1st Honors
    Krish Raval - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Michael Read - Chatham - 1st Honors
    John Rellah - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Luke Robinson - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Hudson Rocheville - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Generoso Romano - Roseland - 1st Honors
    Arun Roopani - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Luke Rossomondo - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Cormac Rouse - Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors
    James Scannella -  - 1st Honors
    William Schlageter - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Connor Schmit - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Nicolas Schoen - Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Maximilian Schreiner - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Bradley Schuster - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Arnav Sharma - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Aidan Sheridan - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Evan Sikora - Union - 1st Honors
    Lucas Simone - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Michael Singh - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Goncalo Soares - Newark - 1st Honors
    Jonah Solages - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Watson Steinwald - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Jonathan Testa - Boonton - 1st Honors
    Dhruv Thakare - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    John Tierney - Denville - 1st Honors
    Mitchell Toomey - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Patrick Turchiano - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Shaan Udani - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Carlo VanVolkenburgh - Summit - 1st Honors
    Anthony Virone - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Benjamin Vyzas - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Matthew Wendling - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Maxwell Williams - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Brady Williamson - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Robert Wolff - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Kevin Wood - Verona - 1st Honors
    Riley Yan - West Orange - 1st Honors
    John Zazzali - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Matthew Akins - Scotch Plains - 2nd Honors
    Ryan Bevensee - Union - 2nd Honors
    Sebastian Cadena - Bloomfield - 2nd Honors
    KC Campbell - Newark - 2nd Honors
    Michael Cicalese Jr. - East Hanover - 2nd Honors
    John Dec - Millington - 2nd Honors
    Joseph Di Stefano - Califon - 2nd Honors
    George Doyle - West Caldwell - 2nd Honors
    Evan Hart - Whippany - 2nd Honors
    Daniel Junior - Montville - 2nd Honors
    Edward Krupski - Clark - 2nd Honors
    William Ligotti - Montclair - 2nd Honors
    Conlan Matthews - Chatham - 2nd Honors
    Yann Niamke - West Orange - 2nd Honors
    Peter Peluso - Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors
    Patrick Quinn - Summit - 2nd Honors
    Micah Romain - East Orange - 2nd Honors
    Nicholas Schneider - Morristown - 2nd Honors
    Christian Schweiger - Tewksbury - 2nd Honors
    Liam Sen - Westfield - 2nd Honors
    Christos Shizas - Fairfield - 2nd Honors
    Joseph Slingerland - Westfield - 2nd Honors
    Chase Tarnoff - Montville - 2nd Honors
    Donovan Carter - Totowa - Commended
  • Class of 2025

    StudentHometownHonors Level
    Michael Allen - Haledon - 1st Honors
    Graham Anderson - South Orange - 1st Honors
    John Angelillo - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Daniel Ariza - Belleville - 1st Honors
    Henry Ayers - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Maxim Bank-Walker - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Jonah Basile - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Marco Basile - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Henry Bauman - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Christopher Bell - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Christian Bucciarelli - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Colin Burke - Lake Hopatcong - 1st Honors
    Franco Antonio Callejas - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Zac Calveric - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Matthew Capra - Fairfield - 1st Honors
    Julian Cauvin - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Luke Chua - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Michael Clifford - Sparta - 1st Honors
    Julian Colon - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Theodore Coyle - Verona - 1st Honors
    Kamau Cumberbatch - Irvington - 1st Honors
    Daniel Dashkevich - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Griffin Derr - Essex Fells - 1st Honors
    Lars Dorson - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Lucas Durkin - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Nolan Eilender - Madison - 1st Honors
    Jack Elfstrum - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Luke Ench - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Alexander Farag - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Ryan Felton - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Michael Finn - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Gavin Fochtman - North Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Michael Formosa - North Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Thomas Gabriel - Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Vaughn Gallagher - Hoboken - 1st Honors
    Brian Garcia - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Gregory Garcia - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Dylan Gibbs - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Luca Giordano - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Stuart Gold - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Noah Gomez - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Alberto Grossetti - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Dylan Guzzardo - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Jayden Harrington - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Carter Herman - Summit - 1st Honors
    Isaac Jacoby - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Keith Jiratatprasot - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Cole Jordan - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Ryan Juliano - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Egan Kavanaugh - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Timothy Keaveney - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Conor Keenan - Fairfield - 1st Honors
    Omer Korkmaz - Franklin Lakes - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Lazzari - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Xavier Levy - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Mack Lipari - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Christian LoGrande - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Matthew Maceri - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    William Magaldi - Upper Montclair - 1st Honors
    William Mahala - Far Hills - 1st Honors
    David Manzo - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Jayson McArdle - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Michael Meany - Summit - 1st Honors
    David Megalla - Verona - 1st Honors
    Lucas Mendes - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Benjamin Mills - Metuchen - 1st Honors
    Lucas Miranda - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Scott Morgan - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Noah Nader - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Nilio - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Jonathan O'Connor - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Connor O'Neill - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Dylan Oakes - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Chisom Opara - East Orange - 1st Honors
    Rohan Pai - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Nicolas Pastor - West Orange - 1st Honors
    George Peralvo - North Bergen - 1st Honors
    Tyler Powers - West Caldwell, - 1st Honors
    Jonas Preesada - Iselin - 1st Honors
    Alexander Ramirez - Newark - 1st Honors
    Timothy Rauschenberger - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Asa Ravenell - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Clark Rich - North Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Sebastian Rios-Valdez - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Eric Riso - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Romeo - New Providence - 1st Honors
    Alexandre Rosental - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Nolan Sabel - New Providence - 1st Honors
    David Sadek - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Tony Sebastian - Parsippany - 1st Honors
    Austin Silverman - Flanders - 1st Honors
    Tadas Simone - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Cooper Stahley - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Tyler Szala - Clifton - 1st Honors
    David Thompson - Summit - 1st Honors
    Brandon Tomeo - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Andrew Tralongo - Rutherford - 1st Honors
    Benjamin Tully - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Jack Vinitsky - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    William Walsh - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Max Widmer - Weehawken - 1st Honors
    Nathan Yarnall - Summit - 1st Honors
    Blake Zampino - Towaco - 1st Honors
    Joshua Antilus - Irvington - 2nd Honors
    Roman Baldwin - Summit - 2nd Honors
    Xavian Cintron - Wallington - 2nd Honors
    Graham Coakley - Montclair - 2nd Honors
    George Cote - Madison - 2nd Honors
    James Delaney - Westfield - 2nd Honors
    Ryan Dewland - Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors
    Joseph DiPisa - Montville - 2nd Honors
    Nicholas Dragone - Morris Plains - 2nd Honors
    Julian Eisenberg - Morristown - 2nd Honors
    Maximus Figueroa - Little Falls - 2nd Honors
    Jack Gilmore - North Arlington - 2nd Honors
    Marcelo Harsch - Montclair - 2nd Honors
    Mason Holley - Green Brook - 2nd Honors
    Christopher Martin - New Vernon - 2nd Honors
    Malcolm McCloud - West Orange - 2nd Honors
    Kenneth McGowan - Clifton - 2nd Honors
    Maximilian Minor - South Orange - 2nd Honors
    Tyler O'Donnell - Verona - 2nd Honors
    Christopher Plenca - Scotch Plains - 2nd Honors
    Johan Sanchez - Bloomfield - 2nd Honors
    Dylan Sheehan - Chatham - 2nd Honors
    Matthew Sieman - New Providence - 2nd Honors
    Konstantinos Triantafillides - Montville - 2nd Honors
    Jack Walsh - Madison - 2nd Honors

Honor Roll - Fall (2021- 2022)

List of 4 items.

  • Class of 2022

    StudentHometownHonors Level
    Justin Abbott - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Kevin Agnew - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Willem Akian - Madison - 1st Honors
    Nathaniel Amaty - Succasunna - 1st Honors
    Christopher Amoyaw - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Ruben Ananias - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Jake Aranowitz - Roseland - 1st Honors
    Javier Aspinall - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Sergio Aspinall - Morristown - 1st Honors
    James Bailey - Madison - 1st Honors
    Joseph Bajzath - Fair Lawn - 1st Honors
    David Barsemian - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Joseph Bartolomeo - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Anthony Bateh - Warren - 1st Honors
    Aidan Batista - Gillette - 1st Honors
    Marco Bennett - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Aaron Bertone - Montville - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Beyer - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Andrew Bisig - Millburn - 1st Honors
    William Black - Warren - 1st Honors
    Ryan Bodnar - Mendham - 1st Honors
    Albert Bonardi - Highland Lakes - 1st Honors
    Anthony Bottino - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Sean Bragdon - Little Falls - 1st Honors
    Aidan Brennan - Westfield - 1st Honors
    James Brockmeyer - Annandale - 1st Honors
    Anthony Bulko - Chester - 1st Honors
    Liam Cavanaugh - Parsippany - 1st Honors
    Justin Chu - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Donatien Chupin - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Francis Cifalino - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Joseph Cilenti - Madison - 1st Honors
    William Cody - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Jackson Collins - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Daniel Collum - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    William Condon - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Conforti - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Owen Cook - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Sean Coulson - Flanders - 1st Honors
    Jaden Craig - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Michael Crandall - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Andrew Cummins - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Frank Curcio - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Brian Daniels - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Daniels - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Louis David - Mountainside - 1st Honors
    Tyler Delk - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Lukas DiGiovanni - South River - 1st Honors
    Edward Dolgov - Lincoln Park - 1st Honors
    Jackson Dowd - Glen Ridge - 1st Honors
    Liam Dunphy - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Errico - Randolph - 1st Honors
    Tyler Fernandes - Harrison - 1st Honors
    Benjamin Ferrara - Verona - 1st Honors
    Christian Ferraro - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Jack Fitzpatrick - Morris Township - 1st Honors
    Declan Fitzsimmons - Millburn - 1st Honors
    Luke Freijomil - Warren - 1st Honors
    Stephen Gallo - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Elijah Garris - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Jonathan Ghaly - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Frank Giannini - Chatham - 1st Honors
    William Giarrusso - Verona - 1st Honors
    Dylan Gnecco - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Aiden Guarneri - Totowa - 1st Honors
    William Guiltinan - Chester - 1st Honors
    Luke Halligan - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    James Hartley - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Evan Hartnett - Green Village - 1st Honors
    James Hindy - Essex Fells - 1st Honors
    Alexander Horbacz - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Houck - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Christian Hui - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Cameron Jones - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Dillon Jones - Irvington - 1st Honors
    Jack Kahney -  - 1st Honors
    Andrew Kaledzi - Union - 1st Honors
    Alexander Kim - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Brady King - Rutherford - 1st Honors
    Samuel King - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Demetrios Koularmanis - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Nicholas Kranz - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Gavin Kreitz - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    John Lanza - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Zachary Levy - Scotch Plains - 1st Honors
    Drew Ligotti - Montclair - 1st Honors
    Andrew Lopes - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Aidan Mack - Whippany - 1st Honors
    Luke Mahala - Far Hills - 1st Honors
    Gaetano Maiorano - Warren - 1st Honors
    Bedros Maldjian - West Caldwell - 1st Honors
    Christopher Maldonado - Short Hills - 1st Honors
    Connor Malone - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Maxwell Manchester - South Orange - 1st Honors
    Israel Marin - North Bergen - 1st Honors
    Tyler Marion - Warren - 1st Honors
    Anthony Marques - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    John McClain - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Patrick McGowan - Clifton - 1st Honors
    Tyler McInteer-Sullivan - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Connor McLean - Chatham - 1st Honors
    John McNany - Livingston - 1st Honors
    James Patrick Meyo - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Andrew Mills - Maplewood - 1st Honors
    Christian Montanez - Boonton - 1st Honors
    Matthew Monteleone - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Jackson Murray - Hoboken - 1st Honors
    Kyalo Mutuku - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Dylan Negron - Colonia - 1st Honors
    Ethan Ortega - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Maxx Otto - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Michael Ouatu - Nutley - 1st Honors
    Mayowa Oyediran - Vauxhall - 1st Honors
    Elias Paulino - Bloomfield - 1st Honors
    Robert Peluso - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Karlens Pierre - Vauxhall - 1st Honors
    James W. Powers, Jr - Madison - 1st Honors
    James Pulice - Florham Park - 1st Honors
    Yiyang Qian - Livingston - 1st Honors
    Ethan Randall - Verona - 1st Honors
    Matthew Rascionato - Totowa - 1st Honors
    Daniel Read - Chatham - 1st Honors
    Christian Robinson - Cranford - 1st Honors
    Sean Rodgers - Cedar Grove - 1st Honors
    Jose Rodriguez-La Llave - Belleville - 1st Honors
    Edward Rogers - Madison - 1st Honors
    William Rose - Morristown - 1st Honors
    Owen Salmon - Verona - 1st Honors
    Jayden Santos - Newark - 1st Honors
    Gabriel Saulan - West Orange - 1st Honors
    Louis Scafidi - Clark - 1st Honors
    Patrick Scheurer - Madison - 1st Honors
    Lucas Schreiner - Westfield - 1st Honors
    David Schuster - Westfield - 1st Honors
    Joseph Sciarrone - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Colin Sedlazek - Manasquan - 1st Honors
    Phillip Sgobba - Woodland Park - 1st Honors
    Michael Shannon - Cedar Knolls - 1st Honors
    Brady Sheaffer - Chester - 1st Honors
    Brian Sheehan - Basking Ridge - 1st Honors
    Ronak Shetty - Summit - 1st Honors
    Aidan Shiles - Summit - 1st Honors
    Jake Siino - Morris Plains - 1st Honors
    Brennen Sindle - East Hanover - 1st Honors
    Daniel Spezzacatena - Caldwell