We will be sending test emergency notifications soon. Please watch this very short video that will walk you through updating your "Contact Card."

honor roll

Students who achieve a 4.0 grade point average or better with no grade lower than a B receive First Honors. Students who achieve an average between 3.5 and 3.99 with no grade lower than a B receive Second Honors. Students who achieve an average between 3.0 and 3.49 with no grade lower than a B receive a Commendation.

Final Honor Roll 2016-17

Listed by the student's hometown, honors level, then last name.

Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Lucas Cortelezzi

Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Sean King
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Jake Sandomeno
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Matthew Williams
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Ryan Kemp
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Mark Sandomeno
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Patrick Sheppard
Basking Ridge - Commended - Kevin Hannaford
Basking Ridge - Commended - Kevin Harcourt

Bedminster - 1st Honors - Matthew Clarkin
Bedminster - 1st Honors - John Lynch
Bedminster - 1st Honors - Brian Mueller
Bedminster - 2nd Honors - John Nodes

Belleville - 1st Honors - John Castillo
Belleville - 1st Honors - Bryan Grullon
Belleville - 1st Honors - Xavier Ramon
Belleville - 1st Honors - Nicholas Swetz
Belleville - 2nd Honors - Brandon Ruiz

Bergenfield - 1st Honors - Devon Dobres

Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Jake Smith
Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Matthew Sweeney
Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Lucas Zyska
Berkeley Heights - 2nd Honors - James Sweeney

Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Tyler Davis
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Matthew Douglas
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - John Farrell
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Robert Hughes
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Cole Kirst
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Charles Meyers
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Connor Stevens
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Charles Trebus
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Noah Webber

Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Eric Camacho
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Halligan
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Ross Johnson
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Khalil Khalil
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Julian Londono
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Kyle Otto
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Thomas Piesla
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Patrick Polizzi
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Jason Rizzuto
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Alexander Trestka
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Ryan Hayford
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Luis Morales
Bloomfield - Commended - James Carter
Bloomfield - Commended - Gary Hinds

Bloomingdale - 1st Honors - Frank Spano

Boonton - 1st Honors - Emmet Bayne
Boonton - 1st Honors - Frank DeLuca
Boonton - 1st Honors - James Iacovitti
Boonton - 1st Honors - Samuel Sayles
Boonton - 1st Honors - Nicholas Spinnler
Boonton - 2nd Honors - Luke Cicala
Boonton - Commended - Patrick Clark

Caldwell - 1st Honors - Benjamin Amoreno
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Peter Arleo
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Connor Marston
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Aidan Mihalik
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Ryan Spezzacatena
Caldwell - 2nd Honors - James Bambrick

Califon - 1st Honors - Connor Compoli
Califon - 2nd Honors - Benjamin Ferraro
Califon - 2nd Honors - Johnathan Weippert

Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Dylan Coffin
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Daniel DiNatale
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Slok Jariwala
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Michael Massa
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Tyler McGuigan
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mitrano
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mitrano
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Kyle Regan
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Matthew Rodgers
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Victor Slezak
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Jay Srinivasan
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Dwight Thomas
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Luke Tufaro
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Vincent Zanna
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Adam Choudhry
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Stanley Duwal
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - William Fuchs
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Pasquale Pontoriero
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Andrew Roccamo
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - John Trovato

Cedar Knolls - 1st Honors - Thomas Freda

Chatham - 1st Honors - Duncan Caramichael
Chatham - 1st Honors - Luke Collins
Chatham - 1st Honors - Brendan Cook
Chatham - 1st Honors - Timothy Crandall
Chatham - 1st Honors - Jack Keane
Chatham - 1st Honors - Zachary Lima
Chatham - 1st Honors - David Towell
Chatham - 2nd Honors - John Agnew
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Nathan Dean
Chatham - 2nd Honors - John Flood
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Zachary Hoban
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Michael Jesse
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Kyle Pinkava
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Owen Reddington
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Johnathon Weir
Chatham - Commended - Tyler Cook

Chester - Commended - Luke Blanc

Clark - 1st Honors - Thomas Meade

Cliffside Park - 1st Honors - Taras Jacus

Clifton - 1st Honors - Ethan Ruiz
Clifton - 1st Honors - Max Sedlak
Clifton - 1st Honors - Dhrumin Shah
Clifton - 1st Honors - Adam Siemionkowicz
Clifton - 1st Honors - Christian Slodyczka
Clifton - 1st Honors - Mark Tarazi
Clifton - 2nd Honors - Isaias Montoya
Clifton - 2nd Honors - Michael Pavick

Colonia - Commended - Edward Neas

Convent Station - 1st Honors - Christian Ramundo

Cranford - 1st Honors - Liam Bertrand
Cranford - 1st Honors - Evin Connolly
Cranford - 1st Honors - Nicholas Cummins
Cranford - 1st Honors - Drew Patterson
Cranford - 1st Honors - David Robinson
Cranford - 1st Honors - Patrick Williams
Cranford - 2nd Honors - Louis Constable
Cranford - 2nd Honors - Jude Holmes-Mitchell
Cranford - 2nd Honors - Russell Kahney

Denville - 1st Honors - Brendan Flood
Denville - 1st Honors - Terence Mahon
Denville - 1st Honors - Justin Yagozinski
Denville - 2nd Honors - Jack Haley
Denville - 2nd Honors - Obinna Njeze
Denville - 2nd Honors - Michael Pietrucha

East Hanover - 1st Honors - Robert Cincotta
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Aaron Deditch
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Andrew Deditch
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Anthony Del Vecchio
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Dicaro
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Mark Klemick
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Joseph Labrador
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Joseph Manno
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Murray
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Evan Puhala
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Nicholas Roszkowski
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Chasse Rush
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Thomas Sarni
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Wettengel
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Ryan Gurney
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Michael Ippolito
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Christopher Puente-Duany

East Orange - 1st Honors - Jawann Cort
East Orange - 1st Honors - Damani Francis
East Orange - 1st Honors - Victor White
East Orange - 1st Honors - Andre Williams
East Orange - 1st Honors - Brantley Wyche

Edison - 1st Honors - Eric Vaz
Edison - Commended - Justin Jimerson

Elizabeth - 1st Honors - Evan Griffith
Elizabeth - 1st Honors - Juan Malagon

Essex Fells - 1st Honors - Shane Farrell
Essex Fells - 1st Honors - Kyle McLaughlin
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Gage Derr
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Brendan Finney
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Mark Hindy

Fairfield - 1st Honors - Alexander Burrowes
Fairfield - 1st Honors - Kyle Neve
Fairfield - 1st Honors - William O'Connor
Fairfield - 1st Honors - Joseph Polifonte
Fairfield - 2nd Honors - Michael Gemma

Fanwood - 1st Honors - Nicholas Hiel

Far Hills - 1st Honors - John Mahala
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Patrick Mahala
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Michael Mahala
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Brian Zimmermann

Florham Park - 1st Honors - Matthew Aurilia
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Aidan Dunphy
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ray Francis Lozano
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ryan Martynowicz
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Thomas Martynowicz
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Connor Matteson
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Jared Mehl
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ryan Monteleone
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Daniel Morace
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Michael Oross
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Nicholas Pulice
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Robert Ramsthaler
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Nicholas Rauschenberger
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Sam Rizzuto
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Christopher Rossini
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Fiori Tannenbaum
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Brendan Walsh
Florham Park - 1st Honors - William Yorke
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Baron Abrishami
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Dale Bridge
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Ferrara
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Nicholas John
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Louis Magliaro
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Timothy O'Connor
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Steven Sgaramella
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Daniel Wikstrom

Franklin Lakes - 1st Honors - Nicholas Calvano
Franklin Lakes - 1st Honors - Cameron Carti

Garwood - 1st Honors - Alexander Kuhtik
Garwood - 2nd Honors - Andrew Kuhtik

Gillette - 1st Honors - Patrick Nolan

Gladstone - 1st Honors - John Gehringer
Gladstone - 1st Honors - Noah Gould
Gladstone - 1st Honors - Anthony Petersen
Gladstone - Commended - James Raftery

Glen Ridge - 1st Honors - Aidan Gaul
Glen Ridge - 2nd Honors - William Singer

High Bridge - 1st Honors - Ian Creelman

Irvington - 1st Honors - Christian McNeill

Kearny - 1st Honors - Melvin Alcantara
Kearny - 1st Honors - Matthew Martins

Kinnelon - 1st Honors - John Angelica
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - John D'Angelo
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Willem Juhlin
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Jonathan Ned
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Joseph Grippo
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Thomas Grippo
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Peter Majors
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Kyle McConeghy

Lake Hiawatha - 1st Honors - Christopher Dusko

Lake Hopatcong - 2nd Honors - Robert Garrison

Lebanon - 1st Honors - Connell Kumar
Lebanon - 1st Honors - Colin Schweitzer
Lebanon - 2nd Honors - Griffin Westlin

Ledgewood - 2nd Honors - Michael Maglio

Lincoln Park - 1st Honors - Vincent Zieger

Linden - 1st Honors - Dean Musialowicz

Little Falls - 1st Honors - Jordan Ahn
Little Falls - 1st Honors - Nicolas Sprague
Little Falls - 1st Honors - Philip Sprague
Little Falls - 1st Honors - John Underwood
Little Falls - 2nd Honors - Albert Abboud
Little Falls - 2nd Honors - Stephen Rivera

Livingston - 1st Honors - Patrick Blaesser
Livingston - 1st Honors - Douglas DelTurco
Livingston - 1st Honors - John Ehrich
Livingston - 1st Honors - Joseph Ferraro
Livingston - 1st Honors - Ryan Franklin
Livingston - 1st Honors - Michael Gaudioso
Livingston - 1st Honors - Nicholas Gullace
Livingston - 1st Honors - Blake Hamilton
Livingston - 1st Honors - Thomas Magnier
Livingston - 1st Honors - Brian Tevlin
Livingston - 1st Honors - Jianhao Zhang
Livingston - 1st Honors - Ruiqi Zhang
Livingston - 1st Honors - Jinyang Zhao
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Ralph Gamba
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Mingchen Sun
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Thomas Testa

Long Valley - 1st Honors - Cameron Fiore
Long Valley - 1st Honors - Austin Harvey
Long Valley - 1st Honors - Daniel Zarillo
Long Valley - 2nd Honors - Leonardo Scotti

Madison - 1st Honors - Brian Axelsen
Madison - 1st Honors - Andrew Bailey
Madison - 1st Honors - Sean Callaghan
Madison - 1st Honors - Ethan Carey
Madison - 1st Honors - Charles Horsey
Madison - 1st Honors - Matthew Jones
Madison - 1st Honors - Derek Motley
Madison - 1st Honors - John Profaci
Madison - 1st Honors - Pierson Rambusch
Madison - 2nd Honors - Jackson Kashuba
Madison - 2nd Honors - John Prout
Madison - 2nd Honors - Cristiano Ribeiro
Madison - 2nd Honors - William Rojack
Madison - 2nd Honors - Charles Smollen
Madison - 2nd Honors - Joshua Tannen

Maplewood - 1st Honors - Sanford Brown
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Adam Budzyn
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Robert Budzyn
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Jesse Carson
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Holden Colter
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Rafael de la Torre
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Yi Ge
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Griffin Henry
Maplewood - 1st Honors - August Kern
Maplewood - 1st Honors - William Nomura
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Branden Angelo
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Charles Cockerham
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Frederik Hoffmann
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Casey Thompson
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Cullen Wolff
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Joseph Wozniak

Mendham - 1st Honors - Jack Byrne
Mendham - 1st Honors - Charles Hetzel
Mendham - 1st Honors - John McCarthy
Mendham - 1st Honors - Dominic Panayi
Mendham - 1st Honors - William Spies
Mendham - 2nd Honors - Christopher Baumann Jr.

Millburn - 2nd Honors - Ernest Wardius

Montclair - 1st Honors - Jonah Benitez
Montclair - 1st Honors - Porter Lubin
Montclair - 1st Honors - Cole Mattox
Montclair - 1st Honors - Robert Smallman
Montclair - 1st Honors - Aidan Talmadge
Montclair - 1st Honors - Brandon Troeller
Montclair - 1st Honors - Timothy Wise II
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Leonard Brown
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Mason Davisson
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Myles Gomez
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Jack McGonigal

Montville - 1st Honors - Mario Bollo
Montville - 1st Honors - Michael Carpel
Montville - 1st Honors - Andrew Gille
Montville - 1st Honors - Zachary Merlino
Montville - 1st Honors - Nicholas Minasian
Montville - 1st Honors - Salvatore Vito
Montville - 1st Honors - Alex Wang
Montville - 1st Honors - Sam Yildirimlar
Montville - 2nd Honors - Maxwell Baker
Montville - 2nd Honors - Michael DeDonato
Montville - 2nd Honors - Steven Greenberg
Montville - 2nd Honors - Michael Minasian
Montville - Commended - Nicholas Stefanelli

Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Christopher Colangelo
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Nicholas Eliades
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Erney Fertile
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Justin Fraser
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Ryan Gorman-Caravello
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Ryan Hebert
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Dominic Palumbo
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Daniel Samtani
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Gavin Angulo
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Michael Ferguson
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Chase Gaudioso
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Jude Scerbo
Morris Plains - Commended - Christopher Eliades

Morristown - 1st Honors - William Banker
Morristown - 1st Honors - Luke Boylan
Morristown - 1st Honors - Jack Dubee
Morristown - 1st Honors - Tomas Gato
Morristown - 1st Honors - Patrick Grimes
Morristown - 1st Honors - Andrew Lucas
Morristown - 1st Honors - Leon Miro
Morristown - 1st Honors - Daniel Sadek
Morristown - 1st Honors - Jack Sarson
Morristown - 1st Honors - Conor Vedova
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Matthew Esposito
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Christian Kandarjian
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Cody Kohn
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Jack Nienstedt
Morristown - 2nd Honors - John Regan
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Michael Seelagy
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Kyle Veale

Mountain Lakes - 1st Honors - Todd Carolonza
Mountain Lakes - 1st Honors - Zachary Lukas

Mountainside - 1st Honors - Patrick Murphy
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Peter Pinto
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Francisco Valliciergo
Mountainside - 2nd Honors - Michael Ciccimarra
Mountainside - 2nd Honors - Benjamin Parma, III

New Providence - 1st Honors - Max Engelbrechtsen
New Providence - 1st Honors - Colin Flaherty
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Carter Griffin
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Brendan McCormick
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Daniel Sieman

Newark - 1st Honors - Diego Gonzalez
Newark - 1st Honors - Jordin Lamothe
Newark - 1st Honors - Jorge Lopez
Newark - 1st Honors - Mario Luzuriaga
Newark - 1st Honors - Vinicyus Melo-Braga
Newark - 2nd Honors - Zion Bolognese
Newark - 2nd Honors - Tyrone Lee

Newton - 1st Honors - John Simone

North Arlington - Commended - Christopher Tarabay

North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Jake Brodsky
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - James Caprio
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Andrew Marashlian
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Charles Marashlian
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Francis Prior

North Plainfield - 2nd Honors - Donovan Carter

Nutley - 1st Honors - Anthony Algieri
Nutley - 1st Honors - Albert Dimaculangan
Nutley - 1st Honors - Daniel Gizzo
Nutley - 1st Honors - Christopher Hyland
Nutley - 1st Honors - Kyle Miskovich
Nutley - 1st Honors - Nicholas Napolitano
Nutley - 1st Honors - Giananthony Palangio
Nutley - 1st Honors - Justin Petracco
Nutley - 1st Honors - Brandon Real
Nutley - Commended - Christian Bascunan

Old Bridge - 2nd Honors - Vincent Henrich

Parsippany - 1st Honors - Matthew Durborow
Parsippany - 1st Honors - Timothy Metcalf
Parsippany - 2nd Honors - Elias Getahoun
Parsippany - 2nd Honors - Neeraj Pareddy
Parsippany - Commended - Dominick Barone
Parsippany - Commended - Peter Dobrijevic

Passaic - 1st Honors - Sean Waksmundski

Pequannock - 1st Honors - Charles Cunningham
Pequannock - 1st Honors - Aidan Cunningham
Pequannock - 1st Honors - Giovanni Rubino

Pine Brook - 1st Honors - James Lederman
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - Jeremy Lederman
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - James Mesce
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - Anthony Santangelo

Pittstown - 1st Honors - Andrew Tuozzolo

Plainfield - 1st Honors - Kyshaun Foster

Pompton Lakes - 1st Honors - David Donza

Pompton Plains - 2nd Honors - Trevor Hempstead

Rahway - 2nd Honors - Jordan Bell

Randolph - 1st Honors - Wayne Alley
Randolph - 2nd Honors - Benjamin Chambeau

Rockaway - 1st Honors - Mark Samuel

Roseland - 1st Honors - Thomas Callahan
Roseland - 1st Honors - John O'Brien
Roseland - 1st Honors - Matthew Robinson
Roseland - 1st Honors - Ryan Weber
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Michael Corcoran
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Ryan Corcoran
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Matthew Dominguez
Roseland - 2nd Honors - John McGovern
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Sam Moore

Scotch Plains - 1st Honors - Brian Phillips
Scotch Plains - 1st Honors - Sean Wieszczek

Short Hills - 1st Honors - Brandon Hersh
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Alex Imegwu
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Nicholas Maldonado
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Daniel Mottesi
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mottesi
Short Hills - 2nd Honors - Peter Nascone
Short Hills - 2nd Honors - Michael Speckhart

South Orange - 1st Honors - Yuheng Chen
South Orange - 1st Honors - Saverio Kaufman
south orange - 1st Honors - Mason Morial
South Orange - 1st Honors - Chase Shealey
South Orange - 1st Honors - Wenzhe Teng
South Orange - 2nd Honors - Reece McLean
South Orange - 2nd Honors - Elijah Robinson

Springfield - 1st Honors - Philip DeCiantis
Springfield - 1st Honors - Kevin Duffy
Springfield - 1st Honors - James Gabriel
Springfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Groppe
Springfield - 1st Honors - Brandon Hicks
Springfield - 1st Honors - John Huppert
Springfield - 1st Honors - Raphael Isidro
Springfield - 1st Honors - Victor Isidro
Springfield - 1st Honors - Joseph McDonough
Springfield - 1st Honors - Hunter Musson
Springfield - 1st Honors - Anthony Petruzziello
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Jack Buck
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Michael Buck
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Peter Groppe

Stirling - 2nd Honors - John Ravalli

Succasunna - 1st Honors - Daniel Guirgis
Succasunna - 1st Honors - Nicholas Rein

Summit - 1st Honors - Michael Curran
Summit - 1st Honors - Tyler Kaufman
Summit - 1st Honors - Samuel Kuprianov
Summit - 1st Honors - Frederick Schlageter
Summit - 1st Honors - Luke Shea
Summit - 1st Honors - Peter Sullivan
Summit - 1st Honors - Michael Sullivan
Summit - 2nd Honors - Cole Baldwin
Summit - 2nd Honors - Brian Kelly
Summit - 2nd Honors - Michael McGoldrick
Summit - 2nd Honors - Sean Quinn
Summit - Commended - Foster Bryant

Totowa - 1st Honors - Nicholas Dimitrakiou

Towaco - 1st Honors - Michael Bio
Towaco - 1st Honors - Garret Buechler
Towaco - 1st Honors - Alexander Giannoglou
Towaco - 1st Honors - Gerard Hug
Towaco - 1st Honors - Matthew Ricciardi
Towaco - 2nd Honors - Robert Bio
Towaco - 2nd Honors - Daniel Danzi

Union - 1st Honors - Ethan Restrepo
Union - 1st Honors - Kenneth Taylor
Union - 2nd Honors - Samad Cohen-Calloway
Union - 2nd Honors - John Dittemer
Union - 2nd Honors - Calvin Garcia
Union - 2nd Honors - Dylan Perez
Union - 2nd Honors - Jonah Philistin
Union - Commended - Michael Jacoby

Upper Montclair - 1st Honors - Skyler Storms
Upper Montclair - 1st Honors - Owen Talmadge

Verona - 1st Honors - Richard Denton
Verona - 1st Honors - Brendan McKeown
Verona - 1st Honors - Kevin O'Connor
Verona - 1st Honors - Maguire Pecci
Verona - 1st Honors - Julian Pena
Verona - 1st Honors - Alexander Zebrowski
Verona - 2nd Honors - David Festa
Verona - 2nd Honors - Luke Gaccione
Verona - 2nd Honors - Michael Mughetto
Verona - Commended - Joseph Dymkowski
Verona - Commended - Aidan Fitzsimons

Warren - 1st Honors - Brian Arnold
Warren - 1st Honors - Michael DiDonato

Washington - 1st Honors - Kevin Wong

Wayne - 1st Honors - Zachary Margovskiy
Wayne - 1st Honors - Daniel Raffaelli
Wayne - 1st Honors - Adam Silva
Wayne - 1st Honors - Paul Silva
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Armani Lopez
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Lord Marapao
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Arjun Trivedi

West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Benjamin Ballway
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Qiaohao Chen
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Nicholas Grasso
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Christopher Hormazabal
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Roberto Hormazabal
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Vincent Palma
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Aidan Pasquarelli
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Tyler Barnette
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Christian Galvano
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Giaquinto
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Anthony Nichols
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Eric Raio
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Alexander Zaino

West New York - 2nd Honors - Ryan Ross

West Orange - 1st Honors - Sebastian Bonardi
West Orange - 1st Honors - Bernie Chavez
West Orange - 1st Honors - Christopher Coppola
West Orange - 1st Honors - Frank Damiano
West Orange - 1st Honors - Yongjia Hou
West Orange - 1st Honors - Joshua Jeffers
West Orange - 1st Honors - Simon Jenkins
West Orange - 1st Honors - Alain Kouassi
West Orange - 1st Honors - Shawn Monel
West Orange - 1st Honors - Juan-Sebastian Niehenke
West Orange - 1st Honors - Oluwademilade Olajide
West Orange - 1st Honors - Shicong Pan
West Orange - 1st Honors - Matthew Pascual
West Orange - 1st Honors - Nick Patel
West Orange - 1st Honors - Adam Porfiris
West Orange - 1st Honors - Sekou Rowe
West Orange - 1st Honors - Noah Stiesi
West Orange - 1st Honors - Jonathan Strozyk
West Orange - 1st Honors - Alan Torres
West Orange - 1st Honors - Yulin Xiong
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Lenz Bonhomme
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Joseph Cubero
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Dylan Damiano
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Darren Dangler
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Angelo Deer
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jake Fazio
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Paul Krakoviak
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Kriak
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jordan La Mar
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Alexander Ruebens
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Justin Saguirre
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Suchay Uttara
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jamil Vanheyningen
West Orange - Commended - Giovanni Amato
West Orange - Commended - Jacob Maurice

Westfield - 1st Honors - John Bachman
Westfield - 1st Honors - Joseph DeCicco
Westfield - 1st Honors - Matthew Guarnuccio
Westfield - 1st Honors - Hunter Hagan
Westfield - 1st Honors - Creighton Hendrix
Westfield - 1st Honors - William Kieselstein
Westfield - 1st Honors - Christopher Lambert
Westfield - 1st Honors - Matthew Monaco
Westfield - 1st Honors - John O'Hern
Westfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Strauss
Westfield - 1st Honors - Michael Ukrainskyj
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Brian Brennan
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Thomas Colucci
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Aidan Gilman
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Kyle Pinkin
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Griffin Rooney
Westfield - Commended - Brendan Hiltz

Wharton - 1st Honors - Ernesto Ruiz

Whippany - 1st Honors - Logan Ayash
Whippany - 1st Honors - Michael Batanjany
Whippany - 1st Honors - Philip Ciarco
Whippany - 1st Honors - Cole Devine
Whippany - 1st Honors - James Ennis
Whippany - 1st Honors - Joseph Gigantino
Whippany - 1st Honors - Derek Hart
Whippany - 1st Honors - Joshua Kaminski
Whippany - 1st Honors - Matthew Mastando
Whippany - 2nd Honors - Anthony Ciullo
Whippany - 2nd Honors - Aidan Monteverdi
Whippany - Commended - Tyler Volker

Whitehouse Station - 1st Honors - Michael Salmon

Woodland Park - 1st Honors - James Ward

Winter 2017

Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Lucas Cortelezzi ’19

Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Sean King ’18
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Jake Sandomeno ’18
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Matthew Williams ’18
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Kevin Hannaford ’20
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Ryan Kemp ’19
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Patrick Sheppard ’20
Basking Ridge - Commended - Kevin Harcourt ’19

Bedminster - 1st Honors - John Lynch ’17
Bedminster - 1st Honors - Brian Mueller ’19
Bedminster - 2nd Honors - John Nodes ’17

Belleville - 1st Honors - John Castillo ’17
Belleville - 1st Honors - Bryan Grullon ’20
Belleville - 1st Honors - Xavier Ramon ’18
Belleville - 1st Honors - Nicholas Swetz ’20

Bergenfield - 1st Honors - Devon Dobres ’18

Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Jake Smith ’17
Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Matthew Sweeney ’19
Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Jack Zyska ’18
Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Lucas Zyska ’19
Berkeley Heights - 2nd Honors - Quinn Nilan ’18
Berkeley Heights - 2nd Honors - James Sweeney ’19

Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Matthew Douglas ’20
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - John Farrell ’18
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Robert Hughes ’18
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Cole Kirst ’18
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Charles Meyers ’18
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Connor Stevens ’19
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Charles Trebus ’18
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Noah Webber ’20

Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Eric Camacho ’19
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Halligan ’18
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Ross Johnson ’19
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Julian Londono ’17
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Luis Morales ’19
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Kyle Otto ’17
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Alexander Trestka ’20
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Dominic Busby ’20
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Jeffrey Cueva ’17
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Ryan Hayford ’20
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Gary Hinds ’20
Bloomfield - Commended - Michael Kalicharan ’18

Bloomingdale - 1st Honors - Frank Spano ’18

Boonton - 1st Honors - Emmet Bayne ’18
Boonton - 1st Honors - Frank DeLuca ’18
Boonton - 1st Honors - James Iacovitti ’20
Boonton - 1st Honors - Samuel Sayles ’19
Boonton - 1st Honors - Nicholas Spinnler ’20
Boonton - 2nd Honors - Luke Cicala ’18
Boonton - Commended - Patrick Clark ’20

Caldwell - 1st Honors - Benjamin Amoreno ’17
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Peter Arleo ’18
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Aidan Mihalik ’17
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Ryan Spezzacatena ’20
Caldwell - 2nd Honors - James Bambrick ’19
Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Connor Marston ’19

Califon - 1st Honors - Connor Compoli ’17
Califon - 2nd Honors - Benjamin Ferraro ’19

Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Julian Braun ’17
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Dylan Coffin ’20
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Daniel DiNatale ’18
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Slok Jariwala ’20
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Michael Massa ’20
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Tyler McGuigan ’18
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mitrano ’19
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mitrano ’19
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Kyle Regan ’19
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Matthew Rodgers ’20
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Jay Srinivasan ’19
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Dwight Thomas ’18
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Luke Tufaro ’18
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Vincent Zanna ’18
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Adam Choudhry ’20
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Stanley Duwal ’20
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Sean Louis ’18
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Sean Trapp ’19
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - John Trovato ’17

Cedar Knolls - 1st Honors - Thomas Freda ’17

Chatham - 1st Honors - Duncan Caramichael ’20
Chatham - 1st Honors - Luke Collins ’19
Chatham - 1st Honors - Brendan Cook ’17
Chatham - 1st Honors - Connor Cook ’20
Chatham - 1st Honors - Timothy Crandall ’18
Chatham - 1st Honors - Zachary Hoban ’19
Chatham - 1st Honors - Michael Jesse ’19
Chatham - 1st Honors - Jack Keane ’20
Chatham - 1st Honors - Zachary Lima ’17
Chatham - 1st Honors - Kyle Pinkava ’19
Chatham - 1st Honors - David Towell ’17
Chatham - 2nd Honors - John Agnew ’18
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Nathan Dean ’19
Chatham - 2nd Honors - John Flood ’18
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Michael Moran ’17
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Giuseppe Percoco ’18

Chester - 2nd Honors - Luke Blanc ’20

Clark - 1st Honors - Thomas Meade ’18

Cliffside Park - 1st Honors - Taras Jacus ’18

Clifton - 1st Honors - Isaias Montoya ’20
Clifton - 1st Honors - Ethan Ruiz ’18
Clifton - 1st Honors - Max Sedlak ’19
Clifton - 1st Honors - Dhrumin Shah ’19
Clifton - 1st Honors - Adam Siemionkowicz ’20
Clifton - 1st Honors - Christian Slodyczka ’19
Clifton - 1st Honors - Mark Tarazi ’20
Clifton - 2nd Honors - Michael Pavick ’18

Convent Station - 1st Honors - Christian Ramundo ’20

Cranford - 1st Honors - Liam Bertrand ’19
Cranford - 1st Honors - Evin Connolly ’19
Cranford - 1st Honors - Nicholas Cummins ’20
Cranford - 1st Honors - Russell Kahney ’20
Cranford - 1st Honors - Drew Patterson ’19
Cranford - 1st Honors - David Robinson ’20
Cranford - 1st Honors - Patrick Williams ’19
Cranford - 2nd Honors - Louis Constable ’19

Denville - 1st Honors - Terence Mahon ’19
Denville - 1st Honors - Michael Pietrucha ’20
Denville - 1st Honors - Justin Yagozinski ’17
Denville - 2nd Honors - Jack Haley ’17
Denville - 2nd Honors - Obinna Njeze ’20

East Hanover - 1st Honors - Paolo Arante ’18
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Robert Cincotta ’19
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Aaron Deditch ’17
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Andrew Deditch ’17
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Anthony Del Vecchio ’19
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Dicaro ’18
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Mark Klemick ’20
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Joseph Labrador ’20
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Joseph Manno ’18
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Michaels '18
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Murray ’18
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Christopher Puente-Duany ’20
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Evan Puhala ’19
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Nicholas Roszkowski ’17
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Chasse Rush ’17
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Thomas Sarni ’18
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Wettengel ’18
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Robert Dingle ’20
East Hanover - Commended - Brian Dillon ’19

East Orange - 1st Honors - Jawann Cort ’19
East Orange - 1st Honors - Damani Francis ’18
East Orange - 1st Honors - Victor White ’20
East Orange - 1st Honors - Andre Williams ’20

Edison - 1st Honors - Eric Vaz ’17
Edison - 2nd Honors - Justin Jimerson ’19

Elizabeth - 1st Honors - Evan Griffith ’18
Elizabeth - 1st Honors - Juan Malagon ’19

Essex Fells - 1st Honors - Gage Derr ’20
Essex Fells - 1st Honors - Shane Farrell ’20
Essex Fells - 1st Honors - Kyle McLaughlin ’19
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Mark Hindy ’20
Essex Fells - Commended - Brendan Finney ’17

Fairfield - 1st Honors - Alexander Burrowes ’19
Fairfield - 1st Honors - Kyle Neve ’17
Fairfield - 1st Honors - William O'Connor ’20
Fairfield - 1st Honors - Joseph Polifonte ’17

Fanwood - 1st Honors - Nicholas Hiel ’19

Far Hills - 1st Honors - John Mahala ’17
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Michael Mahala ’19
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Patrick Mahala ’19
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Brian Zimmermann ’19

Florham Park - 1st Honors - Matthew Aurilia ’19
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Aidan Dunphy ’20
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Nicholas John ’17
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ray Francis Lozano ’17
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ryan Martynowicz ’18
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Thomas Martynowicz ’20
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Connor Matteson ’18
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Jared Mehl ’17
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ryan Monteleone ’20
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Michael Oross ’18
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Nicholas Pulice ’19
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Robert Ramsthaler ’17
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Nicholas Rauschenberger ’20
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Sam Rizzuto ’18
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Christopher Rossini ’20
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Steven Sgaramella ’18
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Fiori Tannenbaum ’19
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Daniel Wikstrom ’18
Florham Park - 1st Honors - William Yorke ’17
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Baron Abrishami ’20
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Dale Bridge ’20
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Louis Magliaro ’19
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Timothy O'Connor ’20
Florham Park - Commended - Timothy Macko ’20

Franklin Lakes - 1st Honors - Cameron Carti ’18
Franklin Lakes - 2nd Honors - William Korner ’17

Garwood - 1st Honors - Alexander Kuhtik ’20

Gillette - 1st Honors - Patrick Nolan ’19

Gladstone - 1st Honors - John Gehringer ’20
Gladstone - 1st Honors - Noah Gould ’17
Gladstone - 1st Honors - Anthony Petersen ’19

Glen Ridge - 1st Honors - Aidan Gaul ’19
Glen Ridge - 1st Honors - William Singer ’19

High Bridge - 1st Honors - Ian Creelman ’17

Kearny - 1st Honors - Melvin Alcantara ’19
Kearny - 1st Honors - Matthew Martins ’18

Kinnelon - 1st Honors - John Angelica ’20
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - John D'Angelo ’19
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Joseph Grippo ’20
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Willem Juhlin ’18
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Peter Majors ’19
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Jonathan Ned ’19
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Kyle McConeghy ’20

Lake Hiawatha - 1st Honors - Christopher Dusko ’19

Lake Hopatcong - 2nd Honors - Robert Garrison ’17

Lebanon - 1st Honors - Colin Schweitzer ’20

Ledgewood - 2nd Honors - Michael Maglio ’20

Lincoln Park - 1st Honors - Vincent Zieger ’18

Linden - 1st Honors - Dean Musialowicz ’20

Little Falls - 1st Honors - Jordan Ahn ’19
Little Falls - 1st Honors - Nicolas Sprague ’20
Little Falls - 1st Honors - Philip Sprague ’17
Little Falls - 1st Honors - John Underwood ’20

Livingston - 1st Honors - Patrick Blaesser ’20
Livingston - 1st Honors - Douglas DelTurco ’19
Livingston - 1st Honors - John Ehrich ’17
Livingston - 1st Honors - Joseph Ferraro ’19
Livingston - 1st Honors - Ryan Franklin ’17
Livingston - 1st Honors - Nicholas Gullace ’20
Livingston - 1st Honors - Blake Hamilton ’20
Livingston - 1st Honors - Thomas Magnier ’17
Livingston - 1st Honors - Brian Tevlin ’17
Livingston - 1st Honors - Jianhao Zhang ’17
Livingston - 1st Honors - Ruiqi Zhang ’18
Livingston - 1st Honors - Jinyang Zhao ’17
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Thomas Testa ’20
Livingston - Commended - Cal Jenkins ’18

Long Valley - 1st Honors - Cameron Fiore ’18
Long Valley - 1st Honors - Austin Harvey ’17
Long Valley - 1st Honors - Leonardo Scotti ’20

Madison - 1st Honors - Brian Axelsen ’19
Madison - 1st Honors - Andrew Bailey ’20
Madison - 1st Honors - Sean Callaghan ’18
Madison - 1st Honors - Charles Horsey ’18
Madison - 1st Honors - Matthew Jones ’17
Madison - 1st Honors - Jackson Kashuba ’20
Madison - 1st Honors - Derek Motley ’19
Madison - 1st Honors - John Profaci ’19
Madison - 1st Honors - John Prout ’19
Madison - 1st Honors - Pierson Rambusch ’18
Madison - 2nd Honors - Cristiano Ribeiro ’20
Madison - 2nd Honors - William Rojack ’20
Madison - 2nd Honors - Charles Smollen ’18

Maplewood - 1st Honors - Branden Angelo ’18
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Sanford Brown ’17
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Adam Budzyn ’18
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Jesse Carson ’19
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Holden Colter ’20
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Rafael de la Torre ’19
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Yi Ge ’19
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Griffin Henry ’19
Maplewood - 1st Honors - August Kern ’19
Maplewood - 1st Honors - William Nomura ’18
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Frederik Hoffmann ’19
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Joseph Wozniak ’18

Mendham - 1st Honors - Jack Byrne ’19
Mendham - 1st Honors - Charles Hetzel ’19
Mendham - 1st Honors - John McCarthy ’17
Mendham - 1st Honors - William Spies ’20
Mendham - 2nd Honors - Dominic Panayi ’18
Mendham - 2nd Honors - Jacob Savino ’19

Millburn - 2nd Honors - Ernest Wardius ’20

Montclair - 1st Honors - Jonah Benitez ’18
Montclair - 1st Honors - Mason Davisson ’19
Montclair - 1st Honors - Jason Larranaga ’19
Montclair - 1st Honors - Robert Smallman ’19
Montclair - 1st Honors - Brandon Troeller ’17
Montclair - 1st Honors - Timothy Wise, II ’17
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Leonard Brown ’18
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Myles Gomez ’18
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Porter Lubin ’17
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Jack McGonigal ’19

Montville - 1st Honors - Maxwell Baker ’19
Montville - 1st Honors - Mario Bollo ’20
Montville - 1st Honors - Michael Carpel ’18
Montville - 1st Honors - Andrew Gille ’20
Montville - 1st Honors - Zachary Merlino ’20
Montville - 1st Honors - Nicholas Minasian ’20
Montville - 1st Honors - Salvatore Vito ’20
Montville - 1st Honors - Alex Wang ’18
Montville - 1st Honors - Sam Yildirimlar ’17
Montville - 2nd Honors - Michael DeDonato ’18
Montville - 2nd Honors - Alexander Garcia ’20
Montville - 2nd Honors - Steven Greenberg ’17
Montville - 2nd Honors - Michael Minasian ’17

Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Gavin Angulo ’18
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Christopher Colangelo ’18
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Nicholas Eliades ’19
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Erney Fertile ’17
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Justin Fraser ’19
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Ryan Gorman-Caravello ’18
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Ryan Hebert ’18
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Dominic Palumbo ’18
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Christopher Eliades ’18
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Chase Gaudioso ’20

Morris Township - 1st Honors - Tomas Gato ’17

Morristown - 1st Honors - William Banker ’17
Morristown - 1st Honors - Jack Dubee ’19
Morristown - 1st Honors - Patrick Grimes ’19
Morristown - 1st Honors - Andrew Lucas ’20
Morristown - 1st Honors - Daniel Sadek ’20
Morristown - 1st Honors - Jack Sarson ’18
Morristown - 1st Honors - Conor Vedova ’17
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Matthew Esposito ’19
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Christian Kandarjian ’20
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Cody Kohn ’17
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Jack Nienstedt ’17
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Michael Seelagy ’18
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Kyle Veale ’17

Mountain Lakes - 1st Honors - Todd Carolonza ’19
Mountain Lakes - 1st Honors - Zachary Lukas ’20

Mountainside - 1st Honors - Patrick Murphy ’17
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Peter Pinto ’18
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Francisco Valliciergo ’18
Mountainside - 2nd Honors - Michael Ciccimarra ’19
Mountainside - 2nd Honors - Benjamin Parma, III ’18

New Providence - 1st Honors - Max Engelbrechtsen ’18
New Providence - 1st Honors - Colin Flaherty ’20
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Dylan Flaherty ’20
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Carter Griffin ’17
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Brendan McCormick ’17
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Daniel Sieman ’20

Newark - 1st Honors - Walter Gimenez ’18
Newark - 1st Honors - Diego Gonzalez ’18
Newark - 1st Honors - Jordin Lamothe ’20
Newark - 1st Honors - Jorge Lopez ’18
Newark - 1st Honors - Mario Luzuriaga ’20
Newark - 1st Honors - Vinicyus Melo-Braga ’18
Newark - 1st Honors - Luiz Reis ’18
Newark - 2nd Honors - Zion Bolognese ’19
Newark - 2nd Honors - Tyrone Lee ’20
Newton - 1st Honors - John Simone ’18

North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Jake Brodsky ’18
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - James Caprio ’17
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Andrew Marashlian ’20
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Charles Marashlian ’18
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Francis Prior ’17
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Matthew Prior ’20
North Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Jeremiah Clifford ’18

Nutley - 1st Honors - Anthony Algieri ’18
Nutley - 1st Honors - Albert Dimaculangan ’17
Nutley - 1st Honors - Daniel Gizzo ’18
Nutley - 1st Honors - Christopher Hyland ’19
Nutley - 1st Honors - Kyle Miskovich ’18
Nutley - 1st Honors - Nicholas Napolitano ’17
Nutley - 1st Honors - Giananthony Palangio ’20
Nutley - 1st Honors - Justin Petracco ’18
Nutley - 1st Honors - Brandon Real ’19
Nutley - 1st Honors - Jake Shoemaker ’20
Nutley - 2nd Honors - Brian Cadag ’17

Old Bridge - 2nd Honors - Vincent Henrich ’19

Oldwick - 2nd Honors - Brooks Jordan ’20

Parsippany - 1st Honors - Matthew Durborow ’17
Parsippany - 1st Honors - Jorge Manzo ’19
Parsippany - 2nd Honors - Dominick Barone ’18
Parsippany - 2nd Honors - Elias Getahoun ’19
Parsippany - 2nd Honors - Neeraj Pareddy ’19

Passaic - 1st Honors - Sean Waksmundski ’20

Pequannock - 1st Honors - Aidan Cunningham ’20
Pequannock - 1st Honors - Charles Cunningham ’18
Pequannock - 1st Honors - Giovanni Rubino ’19

Pine Brook - 1st Honors - James Lederman ’18
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - James Mesce ’18
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - Anthony Santangelo ’19
Pine Brook - 2nd Honors - Jeremy Lederman ’17

Pittstown - 1st Honors - Andrew Tuozzolo ’19

Plainfield - 1st Honors - Kyshaun Foster ’17

Pompton Lakes - 1st Honors - David Donza ’20

Pompton Plains - 1st Honors - Trevor Hempstead ’20

Randolph - 1st Honors - Wayne Alley ’20
Randolph - 1st Honors - Matthew Marovitz ’20

Rockaway - 1st Honors - Mark Samuel ’18
Rockaway - 1st Honors - Zachary Trautz ’18

Roseland - 1st Honors - Thomas Callahan ’19
Roseland - 1st Honors - John O'Brien ’19
Roseland - 1st Honors - Matthew Robinson ’17
Roseland - 1st Honors - Ryan Weber ’20
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Michael Corcoran ’17
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Ryan Corcoran ’20
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Matthew Dominguez ’17
Roseland - 2nd Honors - John McGovern ’19

Scotch Plains - 1st Honors - Brian Phillips ’20
Scotch Plains - 1st Honors - Sean Wieszczek ’19

Short Hills - 1st Honors - Brandon Hersh ’20
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Alex Imegwu ’18
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Nicholas Maldonado ’19
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Daniel Mottesi ’20
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mottesi ’17
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Michael Speckhart ’20
Short Hills - 2nd Honors - Peter Nascone ’20

South Orange - 1st Honors - Yuheng Chen ’17
South Orange - 1st Honors - Saverio Kaufman ’18
South Orange - 1st Honors - Reece McLean ’18
South Orange - 1st Honors - Chase Shealey ’19
South Orange - 1st Honors - Wenzhe Teng ’18
South Orange - 2nd Honors - Elijah Robinson ’19

Springfield - 1st Honors - Philip DeCiantis ’19
Springfield - 1st Honors - Kevin Duffy ’19
Springfield - 1st Honors - James Gabriel ’19
Springfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Groppe ’17
Springfield - 1st Honors - Brandon Hicks ’18
Springfield - 1st Honors - John Huppert ’18
Springfield - 1st Honors - Raphael Isidro ’18
Springfield - 1st Honors - Victor Isidro ’20
Springfield - 1st Honors - Joseph McDonough ’18
Springfield - 1st Honors - Hunter Musson ’18
Springfield - 1st Honors - Anthony Petruzziello ’19
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Peter Groppe ’18

Succasunna - 1st Honors - Nicholas Rein ’18

Summit - 1st Honors - Michael Curran ’20
Summit - 1st Honors - Tyler Kaufman ’19
Summit - 1st Honors - Samuel Kuprianov ’17
Summit - 1st Honors - Frederick Schlageter ’20
Summit - 1st Honors - Luke Shea ’19
Summit - 1st Honors - Peter Sullivan ’19
Summit - 2nd Honors - Cole Baldwin ’20
Summit - 2nd Honors - William Cropper ’20
Summit - 2nd Honors - Brian Kelly ’18
Summit - 2nd Honors - Michael McGoldrick ’20
Summit - 2nd Honors - Sean Quinn ’17

Totowa - 1st Honors - Nicholas Dimitrakiou ’20

Towaco - 1st Honors - Michael Bio ’18
Towaco - 1st Honors - Garret Buechler ’19
Towaco - 1st Honors - Gerard Hug ’17
Towaco - 1st Honors - Matthew Ricciardi ’17
Towaco - 1st Honors - Michael Ricciardi ’19
Towaco - 2nd Honors - Robert Bio ’20
Towaco - 2nd Honors - Daniel Danzi ’20

Union - 1st Honors - Ethan Restrepo ’19
Union - 1st Honors - Kenneth Taylor ’20
Union - 2nd Honors - Samad Cohen-Calloway ’18
Union - 2nd Honors - Robert Dubon ’19
Union - 2nd Honors - Jonah Philistin ’18

Upper Montclair - 1st Honors - Skyler Storms ’19
Upper Montclair - 1st Honors - Owen Talmadge ’17

Verona - 1st Honors - Richard Denton ’17
Verona - 1st Honors - Luke Gaccione ’20
Verona - 1st Honors - Tristan Lugo ’20
Verona - 1st Honors - Brendan McKeown ’18
Verona - 1st Honors - Kevin O'Connor ’17
Verona - 1st Honors - Maguire Pecci ’18
Verona - 1st Honors - Julian Pena ’18
Verona - 1st Honors - Alexander Zebrowski ’20
Verona - 2nd Honors - Joseph Dymkowski ’20

Warren - 1st Honors - Brian Arnold ’20
Warren - 2nd Honors - Michael Didonato '18

Washington - 1st Honors - Kevin Wong ’19

Wayne - 1st Honors - Zachary Margovskiy ’18
Wayne - 1st Honors - Adam Silva ’18
Wayne - 1st Honors - Paul Silva ’18
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Justin Hacker ’20
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Armani Lopez ’19
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Lord Marapao ’18
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Arjun Trivedi ’19

West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Benjamin Ballway ’18
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Qiaohao Chen ’17
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Callahan Faherty ’20
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Nicholas Giaquinto ’19
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Nicholas Grasso ’17
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Christopher Hormazabal ’19
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Roberto Hormazabal ’18
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Vincent Palma ’17
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Timothy Cvik ’18
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - John Helsel ’17
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Aidan Pasquarelli ’17
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Alexander Zaino ’17
West Caldwell - Commended - Tyler Barnette ’17

West Orange - 1st Honors - Sebastian Bonardi ’20
West Orange - 1st Honors - Bernie Chavez ’17
West Orange - 1st Honors - Frank Damiano ’17
West Orange - 1st Honors - Milton Dauber ’20
West Orange - 1st Honors - JohnPaul Giacalone ’19
West Orange - 1st Honors - Yongjia Hou ’18
West Orange - 1st Honors - Joshua Jeffers ’18
West Orange - 1st Honors - Jonathan Jenkins ’18
West Orange - 1st Honors - Simon Jenkins ’18
West Orange - 1st Honors - Alain Kouassi ’17
West Orange - 1st Honors - Nicholas Kriak ’18
West Orange - 1st Honors - Shawn Monel ’19
West Orange - 1st Honors - Juan-Sebastian Niehenke ’20
West Orange - 1st Honors - Oluwademilade Olajide ’19
West Orange - 1st Honors - Shicong Pan ’20
West Orange - 1st Honors - Adam Porfiris ’19
West Orange - 1st Honors - Sekou Rowe ’17
West Orange - 1st Honors - Noah Stiesi ’17
West Orange - 1st Honors - Jonathan Strozyk ’20
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Giovanni Amato ’20
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Dylan Damiano ’19
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Darren Dangler ’20
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jake Fazio ’18
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Paul Krakoviak ’18
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jordan La Mar ’18
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Matthew Pascual ’19
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Alexander Ruebens ’19
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Suchay Uttara ’17
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jamil Vanheyningen ’17
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Yulin Xiong ’20
West Orange - Commended - Jermaine Vanheyningen ’17

Westfield - 1st Honors - William Arida ’20
Westfield - 1st Honors - Thomas Colucci ’19
Westfield - 1st Honors - Joseph DeCicco ’19
Westfield - 1st Honors - Matthew Guarnuccio ’20
Westfield - 1st Honors - Hunter Hagan ’18
Westfield - 1st Honors - Creighton Hendrix ’17
Westfield - 1st Honors - William Kieselstein ’18
Westfield - 1st Honors - Matthew Monaco ’19
Westfield - 1st Honors - John O'Hern ’18
Westfield - 1st Honors - Kyle Pinkin ’20
Westfield - 1st Honors - Griffin Rooney ’20
Westfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Strauss ’18
Westfield - 1st Honors - Michael Ukrainskyj ’17
Westfield - 2nd Honors - John Bachman ’18
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Brian Brennan ’18
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Aidan Gilman ’19
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Brendan Hiltz ’20
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Jack Musho ’20

Wharton - 1st Honors - Ernesto Ruiz ’18

Whippany - 1st Honors - Logan Ayash ’19
Whippany - 1st Honors - Michael Batanjany ’20
Whippany - 1st Honors - Philip Ciarco ’20
Whippany - 1st Honors - Cole Devine ’17
Whippany - 1st Honors - James Ennis ’17
Whippany - 1st Honors - Joseph Gigantino ’18
Whippany - 1st Honors - Derek Hart ’20
Whippany - 1st Honors - Joshua Kaminski ’17
Whippany - 1st Honors - Matthew Mastando ’17
Whippany - 2nd Honors - Aidan Monteverdi ’17

Whitehouse Station - 1st Honors - Michael Salmon ’19

Woodland Park - 1st Honors - James Ward ’18

Fall 2016

Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Lucas Cortelezzi
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - James Kemp
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Sean King
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Jake Sandomeno
Basking Ridge - 1st Honors - Matthew Williams
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Ryan Kemp
Basking Ridge - 2nd Honors - Robert Sheppard
Basking Ridge - Commended - Kevin Harcourt

Bedminster - 1st Honors - Matthew Clarkin
Bedminster - 1st Honors - John Lynch
Bedminster - 1st Honors - Brian Mueller
Bedminster - 2nd Honors - John Nodes

Belleville - 1st Honors - John Castillo
Belleville - 1st Honors - Bryan Grullon
Belleville - 1st Honors - Luan Quispe
Belleville - 1st Honors - Xavier Ramon
Belleville - 1st Honors - Brandon Ruiz
Belleville - 1st Honors - Nicholas Swetz

Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Jake Smith
Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Matthew Sweeney
Berkeley Heights - 1st Honors - Lucas Zyska
Berkeley Heights - 2nd Honors - James Sweeney

Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Tyler Davis
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Matthew Douglas
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - John Farrell
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Cole Kirst
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Charles Meyers
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Connor Stevens
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Charles Trebus
Bernardsville - 1st Honors - Noah Webber

Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Eric Camacho
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Jacques Clovis
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Halligan
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Ross Johnson
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Khalil Khalil
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Julian Londono
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Michael Mesce
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Kyle Otto
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Thomas Piesla
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Jason Rizzuto
Bloomfield - 1st Honors - Alexander Trestka
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Michael Kalicharan
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Luis Morales
Bloomfield - 2nd Honors - Jesse Reid, III
Bloomfield - Commended - James Carter
Bloomfield - Commended - Gary Hinds

Bloomingdale - 1st Honors - Frank Spano

Boonton - 1st Honors - Emmet Bayne
Boonton - 1st Honors - Frank DeLuca
Boonton - 1st Honors - James Iacovitti
Boonton - 1st Honors - Nicholas Spinnler
Boonton - 2nd Honors - Luke Cicala

Boonton Township - 2nd Honors - Stephen Burkly

Brookside - 1st Honors - Ellis Ryan

Caldwell - 1st Honors - Benjamin Amoreno
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Peter Arleo
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Connor Marston
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Aidan Mihalik
Caldwell - 1st Honors - Ryan Spezzacatena
Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Stephen Alworth
Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Paul Theobald, Jr.

Califon - 1st Honors - Connor Compoli

Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Julian Braun
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Dylan Coffin
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Daniel DiNatale
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - William Fuchs
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Slok Jariwala
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Michael Massa
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Tyler McGuigan
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mitrano
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mitrano
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Brett Newcomb
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Kyle Regan
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Matthew Rodgers
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Victor Slezak
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Jay Srinivasan
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Dwight Thomas
Cedar Grove - 1st Honors - Vincent Zanna
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Stanley Duwal
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Sean Louis
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Philip Mastellone
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Andrew Roccamo
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Sean Trapp
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - John Trovato
Cedar Grove - 2nd Honors - Luke Tufaro
Cedar Grove - Commended - Pasquale Pontoriero

Cedar Knolls - 1st Honors - Thomas Freda
Cedar Knolls - 2nd Honors - Alec Baxter

Chatham - 1st Honors - Duncan Caramichael
Chatham - 1st Honors - Qiaohao Chen
Chatham - 1st Honors - Luke Collins
Chatham - 1st Honors - Brendan Cook
Chatham - 1st Honors - Connor Cook
Chatham - 1st Honors - Timothy Crandall
Chatham - 1st Honors - Jack Keane
Chatham - 1st Honors - Zachary Lima
Chatham - 1st Honors - David Towell
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Nathan Dean
Chatham - 2nd Honors - John Flood
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Zachary Hoban
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Michael Jesse
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Michael Moran
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Giuseppe Percoco
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Kyle Pinkava
Chatham - 2nd Honors - Owen Reddington
Chatham - Commended - Tyler Cook

Chester - 2nd Honors - Luke Blanc

Clark - 1st Honors - Thomas Meade

Clifton - 1st Honors - Isaias Montoya
Clifton - 1st Honors - Ethan Ruiz
Clifton - 1st Honors - Samuel Sayles
Clifton - 1st Honors - Max Sedlak
Clifton - 1st Honors - Dhrumin Shah
Clifton - 1st Honors - Adam Siemionkowicz
Clifton - 1st Honors - Christian Slodyczka
Clifton - 1st Honors - Mark Tarazi
Clifton - 2nd Honors - Reagan Lapena
Clifton - 2nd Honors - Michael Pavick

Colonia - Commended - Edward Neas

Convent Station - 1st Honors - Christian Ramundo

Cranford - 1st Honors - Liam Bertrand
Cranford - 1st Honors - Evin Connolly
Cranford - 1st Honors - Nicholas Cummins
Cranford - 1st Honors - Edwin Donnelly
Cranford - 1st Honors - Russell Kahney
Cranford - 1st Honors - Drew Patterson
Cranford - 2nd Honors - Louis Constable

Denville - 1st Honors - Brendan Flood
Denville - 1st Honors - Jack Haley
Denville - 1st Honors - Terence Mahon
Denville - 1st Honors - Ryan McAndrew
Denville - 1st Honors - Justin Yagozinski
Denville - 2nd Honors - Obinna Njeze
Denville - 2nd Honors - Michael Pietrucha

East Hanover - 1st Honors - Jonathan Cushman
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Aaron Deditch
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Andrew Deditch
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Anthony Del Vecchio
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Dicaro
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Timothy Dillon
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Mark Klemick
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Joseph Labrador
East Hanover - 1st Honors - JohnLuke Lembo
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Joseph Manno
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Murray
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Christopher Puente-Duany
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Evan Puhala
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Nicholas Roszkowski
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Chasse Rush
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Thomas Sarni
East Hanover - 1st Honors - Matthew Wettengel
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Robert Cincotta
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Allan Dingle
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Robert Dingle
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Neel Ghose
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Ryan Gurney
East Hanover - 2nd Honors - Michael Ippolito

East Orange - 1st Honors - Nathan Beauvais
East Orange - 1st Honors - Jawann Cort
East Orange - 1st Honors - Damani Francis
East Orange - 1st Honors - Victor White
East Orange - 1st Honors - Andre Williams
East Orange - 1st Honors - Brantley Wyche

Edison - 1st Honors - Eric Vaz
Edison - 2nd Honors - Justin Jimerson

Elizabeth - 1st Honors - Juan Malagon

Essex Fells - 1st Honors - Shane Farrell
Essex Fells - 1st Honors - Kyle McLaughlin
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Caden Derr
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Gage Derr
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Brendan Finney
Essex Fells - 2nd Honors - Mark Hindy

Fairfield - 1st Honors - Alexander Burrowes
Fairfield - 1st Honors - Kyle Neve
Fairfield - 1st Honors - William O'Connor
Fairfield - 1st Honors - Joseph Polifonte
Fairfield - 2nd Honors - Michael Gemma

Fanwood - 1st Honors - Nicholas Hiel

Far Hills - 1st Honors - John Mahala
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Michael Mahala
Far Hills - 1st Honors - Patrick Mahala
Far Hills - 2nd Honors - Brian Zimmermann

Florham Park - 1st Honors - Matthew Aurilia
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Aidan Dunphy
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ray Francis Lozano
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ryan Martynowicz
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Thomas Martynowicz
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Connor Matteson
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Jared Mehl
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Ryan Monteleone
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Michael Oross
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Nicholas Pulice
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Robert Ramsthaler
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Nicholas Rauschenberger
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Sam Rizzuto
Florham Park - 1st Honors - Brendan Walsh
Florham Park - 1st Honors - William Yorke
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Dale Bridge
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Nicholas John
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Louis Magliaro
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Timothy O'Connor
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Christopher Rossini
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Steven Sgaramella
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Fiori Tannenbaum
Florham Park - 2nd Honors - Daniel Wikstrom
Florham Park - Commended - Baron Abrishami
Florham Park - Commended - Johnathan Jannicelli

Franklin Lakes - 1st Honors - Nicholas Calvano
Franklin Lakes - 1st Honors - Cameron Carti
Franklin Lakes - 2nd Honors - William Korner

Garwood - 1st Honors - Alexander Kuhtik

Gillette - 1st Honors - Patrick Nolan
Gillette - 1st Honors - Sean Theoclitus

Gladstone - 1st Honors - John Gehringer
Gladstone - 1st Honors - Noah Gould
Gladstone - 1st Honors - Anthony Petersen
Gladstone - Commended - James Raftery

Glen Ridge - 1st Honors - Devon Dobres
Glen Ridge - 1st Honors - Aidan Gaul
Glen Ridge - 2nd Honors - Noah Martinez

High Bridge - 1st Honors - Ian Creelman

Irvington - 1st Honors - Christian McNeill

Kearny - 1st Honors - Melvin Alcantara
Kearny - 1st Honors - Matthew Martins

Kinnelon - 1st Honors - John Angelica
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - John D'Angelo
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Joseph Grippo
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Willem Juhlin
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Peter Majors
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Daniel Marini
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Jack McConeghy
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Isaac Soliman, II
Kinnelon - 1st Honors - Erich Witt
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Kyle McConeghy
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Adam Ned
Kinnelon - 2nd Honors - Jonathan Ned

Lake Hiawatha - 1st Honors - Christopher Dusko

Lake Hopatcong - 1st Honors - Robert Garrison

Lebanon - 1st Honors - Connell Kumar
Lebanon - 1st Honors - Colin Schweitzer
Lebanon - 1st Honors - Griffin Westlin
Lebanon - 2nd Honors - Charles Malatesta

Lincoln Park - 1st Honors - Vincent Zieger

Linden - 1st Honors - Luke Alexander
Linden - 1st Honors - Dean Musialowicz

Little Falls - 1st Honors - Jordan Ahn
Little Falls - 1st Honors - Stephen Rivera
Little Falls - 1st Honors - Nicolas Sprague
Little Falls - 1st Honors - Philip Sprague
Little Falls - 1st Honors - John Underwood
Little Falls - 2nd Honors - Albert Abboud

Livingston - 1st Honors - Patrick Blaesser
Livingston - 1st Honors - Douglas DelTurco
Livingston - 1st Honors - John Ehrich
Livingston - 1st Honors - Joseph Ferraro
Livingston - 1st Honors - Ryan Franklin
Livingston - 1st Honors - Michael Gaudioso
Livingston - 1st Honors - Nicholas Gullace
Livingston - 1st Honors - Blake Hamilton
Livingston - 1st Honors - Thomas Magnier
Livingston - 1st Honors - Sahil Rodricks
Livingston - 1st Honors - Brian Tevlin
Livingston - 1st Honors - Jianhao Zhang
Livingston - 1st Honors - Ruiqi Zhang
Livingston - 1st Honors - Jinyang Zhao
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Ralph Gamba
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Matthew Magnier
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Thomas Testa
Livingston - 2nd Honors - Sean Tevlin

Long Valley - 1st Honors - Cameron Fiore
Long Valley - 1st Honors - Austin Harvey
Long Valley - 1st Honors - Leonardo Scotti
Long Valley - 1st Honors - Daniel Zarillo

Madison - 1st Honors - Brian Axelsen
Madison - 1st Honors - Andrew Bailey
Madison - 1st Honors - Sean Callaghan
Madison - 1st Honors - Ethan Carey
Madison - 1st Honors - Charles Horsey
Madison - 1st Honors - Matthew Jones
Madison - 1st Honors - Derek Motley
Madison - 1st Honors - John Profaci
Madison - 1st Honors - Pierson Rambusch
Madison - 2nd Honors - Colby Dixon
Madison - 2nd Honors - Jackson Kashuba
Madison - 2nd Honors - John Prout
Madison - 2nd Honors - Cristiano Ribeiro
Madison - 2nd Honors - William Rojack
Madison - 2nd Honors - Charles Smollen

Maplewood - 1st Honors - Branden Angelo
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Adam Budzyn
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Robert Budzyn
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Jesse Carson
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Holden Colter
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Rafael de la Torre
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Yi Ge
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Griffin Henry
Maplewood - 1st Honors - August Kern
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Will Nomura
Maplewood - 1st Honors - Cullen Wolff
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Charles Cockerham
Maplewood - 2nd Honors - Frederik Hoffmann

Mendham - 1st Honors - Jack Byrne
Mendham - 1st Honors - Connor Loeber
Mendham - 1st Honors - John McCarthy
Mendham - 1st Honors - Dominic Panayi
Mendham - 1st Honors - William Spies
Mendham - 2nd Honors - Christopher Baumann, Jr.
Mendham - 2nd Honors - Jacob Savino

Millburn - 2nd Honors - Ernest Wardius

Montclair - 1st Honors - Jonah Benitez
Montclair - 1st Honors - Mason Davisson
Montclair - 1st Honors - Myles Gomez
Montclair - 1st Honors - Jason Larranaga
Montclair - 1st Honors - Porter Lubin
Montclair - 1st Honors - Robert Smallman
Montclair - 1st Honors - Aidan Talmadge
Montclair - 1st Honors - Timothy Wise, II
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Leonard Brown
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Michael Georgiou
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Jack McGonigal
Montclair - 2nd Honors - Brandon Troeller
Montville - 1st Honors - Mario Bollo
Montville - 1st Honors - Michael Carpel
Montville - 1st Honors - Andrew Gille
Montville - 1st Honors - Michael Minasian
Montville - 1st Honors - Richard Radici
Montville - 1st Honors - Alex Wang
Montville - 1st Honors - Sam Yildirimlar
Montville - 2nd Honors - Michael DeDonato
Montville - 2nd Honors - Alexander Garcia
Montville - 2nd Honors - Steven Greenberg
Montville - 2nd Honors - Zachary Merlino
Montville - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Stefanelli

Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Gavin Angulo
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Christopher Colangelo
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Nicholas Eliades
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Michael Ferguson
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Erney Fertile
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Justin Fraser
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Chase Gaudioso
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Ryan Gorman-Caravello
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Ryan Hebert
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Dominic Palumbo
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Nicholas Russo
Morris Plains - 1st Honors - Daniel Samtani
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Thomas Angulo
Morris Plains - 2nd Honors - Jude Scerbo

Morris Township - 1st Honors - Tomas Gato

Morristown - 1st Honors - William Banker
Morristown - 1st Honors - Luke Boylan
Morristown - 1st Honors - Jack Dubee
Morristown - 1st Honors - Cody Kohn
Morristown - 1st Honors - Andrew Lucas
Morristown - 1st Honors - Leon Miro
Morristown - 1st Honors - Daniel Sadek
Morristown - 1st Honors - Jack Sarson
Morristown - 1st Honors - Conor Vedova
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Matthew Esposito
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Jack Nienstedt
Morristown - 2nd Honors - John Regan
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Michael Seelagy
Morristown - 2nd Honors - Kyle Veale
Morristown - Commended - Christian Kandarjian

Mountain Lakes - 1st Honors - Todd Carolonza
Mountain Lakes - 1st Honors - Zachary Lukas

Mountainside - 1st Honors - Michael Haydanek
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Patrick Murphy
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Peter Pinto
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Francisco Valliciergo
Mountainside - 1st Honors - Kevin Young
Mountainside - 2nd Honors - Michael Ciccimarra
Mountainside - 2nd Honors - Benjamin Parma, III

New Providence - 1st Honors - Max Engelbrechtsen
New Providence - 1st Honors - Colin Flaherty
New Providence - 1st Honors - Brendan McCormick
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Thomas Cavanagh
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Carter Griffin
New Providence - 2nd Honors - Daniel Sieman

Newark - 1st Honors - Diego Gonzalez
Newark - 1st Honors - Jordin Lamothe
Newark - 1st Honors - Jorge Lopez
Newark - 1st Honors - Vinicyus Melo-Braga
Newark - 2nd Honors - Zion Bolognese
Newark - 2nd Honors - Adeola Ebunlomo
Newark - 2nd Honors - Mario Luzuriaga

Newton - 1st Honors - John Simone

North Caldwell - 1st Honors - James Caprio
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Andrew Marashlian
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Charles Marashlian
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Francis Prior
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Benjamin Ruvo
North Caldwell - 1st Honors - Max Ruvo
North Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Matthew Prior
North Caldwell - Commended - Jack Wohlgemuth

North Plainfield - 2nd Honors - Donovan Carter

Nutley - 1st Honors - Albert Dimaculangan
Nutley - 1st Honors - Daniel Gizzo
Nutley - 1st Honors - Christopher Hyland
Nutley - 1st Honors - Kyle Miskovich
Nutley - 1st Honors - Nicholas Napolitano
Nutley - 1st Honors - Giananthony Palangio
Nutley - 1st Honors - Justin Petracco
Nutley - 1st Honors - Brandon Real
Nutley - 2nd Honors - Anthony Algieri
Nutley - 2nd Honors - Jake Shoemaker

Parsippany - 1st Honors - Matthew Durborow
Parsippany - 1st Honors - Jorge Manzo
Parsippany - 1st Honors - Quinn McDonnell
Parsippany - 1st Honors - Timothy Metcalf
Parsippany - 2nd Honors - Elias Getahoun
Parsippany - 2nd Honors - Neeraj Pareddy

Passaic - 1st Honors - Sean Waksmundski

Pequannock - 1st Honors - Aidan Cunningham
Pequannock - 1st Honors - Charles Cunningham
Pequannock - 1st Honors - Giovanni Rubino

Pine Brook - 1st Honors - Jason D'Amore
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - Jason D'Amore
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - James Lederman
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - Jeremy Lederman
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - James Mesce
Pine Brook - 1st Honors - Anthony Santangelo

Pittstown - 1st Honors - Andrew Tuozzolo

Plainfield - 1st Honors - Kyshaun Foster

Pompton Lakes - 1st Honors - David Donza

Pompton Plains - 1st Honors - Trevor Hempstead

Randolph - 1st Honors - Benjamin Chambeau
Randolph - 2nd Honors - Wayne Alley

Rockaway - 1st Honors - Mark Samuel

Roseland - 1st Honors - Thomas Callahan
Roseland - 1st Honors - John O'Brien
Roseland - 1st Honors - Matthew Robinson
Roseland - 1st Honors - Ryan Weber
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Michael Corcoran
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Matthew Dominguez
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Christopher LaBianca
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Kyle Monangai
Roseland - 2nd Honors - Sam Moore
Roseland - Commended - Ryan Corcoran

Scotch Plains - 1st Honors - Brian Phillips
Scotch Plains - 1st Honors - Sean Wieszczek

Short Hills - 1st Honors - James Reid Fitzsimmons
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Brandon Hersh
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Alex Imegwu
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Daniel Mottesi
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Nicolas Mottesi
Short Hills - 1st Honors - Michael Speckhart
Short Hills - 2nd Honors - Peter Nascone
Short Hills - Commended - Jabri Abdur-Rahim

South Orange - 1st Honors - Yuheng Chen
South Orange - 1st Honors - Saverio Kaufman
South Orange - 1st Honors - Reece McLean
South Orange - 1st Honors - Elijah Robinson
South Orange - 2nd Honors - Chase Shealey

Springfield - 1st Honors - Philip DeCiantis
Springfield - 1st Honors - Kevin Duffy
Springfield - 1st Honors - James Gabriel
Springfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Groppe
Springfield - 1st Honors - Brandon Hicks
Springfield - 1st Honors - John Huppert
Springfield - 1st Honors - Raphael Isidro
Springfield - 1st Honors - Victor Isidro
Springfield - 1st Honors - Joseph McDonough
Springfield - 1st Honors - Hunter Musson
Springfield - 1st Honors - Anthony Petruzziello
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Jack Buck
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Stephen Buck
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Peter Groppe
Springfield - 2nd Honors - Michael McDonough

Succasunna - 1st Honors - John Guirgis
Succasunna - 2nd Honors - Daniel Guirgis
Succasunna - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Rein

Summit - 1st Honors - Patrick Carpinelli
Summit - 1st Honors - Michael Curran
Summit - 1st Honors - Tyler Kaufman
Summit - 1st Honors - Brian Kelly
Summit - 1st Honors - Samuel Kuprianov
Summit - 1st Honors - Owen Rogers
Summit - 1st Honors - Frederick Schlageter
Summit - 1st Honors - Luke Shea
Summit - 1st Honors - Michael Sullivan
Summit - 1st Honors - Peter Sullivan
Summit - 2nd Honors - Cole Baldwin
Summit - 2nd Honors - Sean Quinn

Tewksbury Township - 2nd Honors - Christopher Hyde

Totowa - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Dimitrakiou
Totowa - 2nd Honors - Andrew Handal

Towaco - 1st Honors - Michael Bio
Towaco - 1st Honors - Robert Bio
Towaco - 1st Honors - Garret Buechler
Towaco - 1st Honors - Alexander Giannoglou
Towaco - 1st Honors - Gerard Hug
Towaco - 1st Honors - Matthew Ricciardi
Towaco - 1st Honors - Salvatore Vito
Towaco - 2nd Honors - Daniel Danzi

Union - 1st Honors - Nikolaos Diakides
Union - 1st Honors - Ethan Restrepo
Union - 1st Honors - Kenneth Taylor
Union - 2nd Honors - John Dittemer
Union - 2nd Honors - Calvin Garcia
Union - 2nd Honors - Michael Jacoby
Union - 2nd Honors - Dylan Perez

Upper Montclair - 1st Honors - Skyler Storms
Upper Montclair - 1st Honors - Owen Talmadge

Verona - 1st Honors - Richard Denton
Verona - 1st Honors - Tristan Lugo
Verona - 1st Honors - Brendan McKeown
Verona - 1st Honors - Kevin O'Connor
Verona - 1st Honors - Maguire Pecci
Verona - 1st Honors - Julian Pena
Verona - 1st Honors - Alexander Zebrowski
Verona - 2nd Honors - Michael Mughetto
Verona - Commended - Aidan Fitzsimons

Warren - 1st Honors - Brian Arnold
Warren - 1st Honors - Michael DiDonato

Washington - 1st Honors - Kevin Wong

Wayne - 1st Honors - Justin Hacker
Wayne - 1st Honors - Zachary Margovskiy
Wayne - 1st Honors - Daniel Raffaelli
Wayne - 1st Honors - Adam Silva
Wayne - 1st Honors - Paul Silva
Wayne - 2nd Honors - Lord Marapao

West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Benjamin Ballway
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Tyler Barnette
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Alexander Giaquinto
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Nicholas Grasso
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Roberto Hormazabal
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Vincent Palma
West Caldwell - 1st Honors - Alexander Zaino
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Christian Galvano
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Giaquinto
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Christopher Hormazabal
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Anthony Nichols
West Caldwell - 2nd Honors - Eric Raio
West Caldwell - Commended - Conor Handley

West New York - 2nd Honors - Ryan Ross

West Orange - 1st Honors - Sebastian Bonardi
West Orange - 1st Honors - Bernie Chavez
West Orange - 1st Honors - Christopher Coppola
West Orange - 1st Honors - Frank Damiano
West Orange - 1st Honors - Milton Dauber
West Orange - 1st Honors - Yongjia Hou
West Orange - 1st Honors - Joshua Jeffers
West Orange - 1st Honors - Simon Jenkins
West Orange - 1st Honors - Alain Kouassi
West Orange - 1st Honors - Paul Krakoviak
West Orange - 1st Honors - Shawn Monel
West Orange - 1st Honors - Juan-Sebastian Niehenke
West Orange - 1st Honors - Oluwademilade Olajide
West Orange - 1st Honors - Matthew Pascual
West Orange - 1st Honors - Nick Patel
West Orange - 1st Honors - Adam Porfiris
West Orange - 1st Honors - Noah Stiesi
West Orange - 1st Honors - Jonathan Strozyk
West Orange - 1st Honors - Alan Torres
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Joseph Cubero
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Dylan Damiano
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Darren Dangler
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jake Fazio
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Vincent Henrich
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Nicholas Kriak
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jordan La Mar
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Erick Naranjo
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Shicong Pan
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Justin Saguirre
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jamil Vanheyningen
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Jermaine Vanheyningen
West Orange - 2nd Honors - Yulin Xiong

Westfield - 1st Honors - John Bachman
Westfield - 1st Honors - Joseph DeCicco
Westfield - 1st Honors - Matthew Guarnuccio
Westfield - 1st Honors - Hunter Hagan
Westfield - 1st Honors - Creighton Hendrix
Westfield - 1st Honors - William Kieselstein
Westfield - 1st Honors - Christopher Lambert
Westfield - 1st Honors - Matthew Monaco
Westfield - 1st Honors - John O'Hern
Westfield - 1st Honors - Griffin Rooney
Westfield - 1st Honors - Benjamin Strauss
Westfield - 1st Honors - Michael Ukrainskyj
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Thomas Colucci
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Thomas DelVecchio
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Aidan Gilman
Westfield - 2nd Honors - Ryan Toal

Whippany - 1st Honors - Logan Ayash
Whippany - 1st Honors - Michael Batanjany
Whippany - 1st Honors - Philip Ciarco
Whippany - 1st Honors - Anthony Ciullo
Whippany - 1st Honors - Cole Devine
Whippany - 1st Honors - James Ennis
Whippany - 1st Honors - Joseph Gigantino
Whippany - 1st Honors - Derek Hart
Whippany - 1st Honors - Joshua Kaminski
Whippany - 1st Honors - Matthew Mastando
Whippany - 2nd Honors - Angelo Crincoli
Whippany - 2nd Honors - Aidan Monteverdi

Whitehouse Station - 1st Honors - Michael Salmon

Woodland Park - 1st Honors - James Ward

SETON HALL Preparatory School

120 Northfield Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052     |     Main Phone:  973.325.PREP [7737]

Follow Us:

© 2014 Seton Hall Preparatory School. All rights reserved.